14802 / Indore - Jodhpur Express
इंदौर - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14802/Indore - Jodhpur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Indore Junction
.
Departs @ 04:30 (Indore Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:35 (Jodhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Wed Apr 05, 2017 from Indore Junction

Indore - Jodhpur Express (14802) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. INDB Indore Junction 04:30 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. LMNR Laxmibai Nagar Junction 04:37 04:38 1m 1 3.5 1 WR
3. FTD Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction 04:58 05:00 2m 1 39.4 1 WR
4. BNG Barnagar 05:32 05:34 2m 1 71.3 1 WR
5. NLI Namli 06:50 06:51 1m 1 133.9 1 WR
6. JAO Jaora 07:08 07:10 2m 1 154.1 1 WR
7. DOD Dhodhar 07:27 07:28 1m 1 170.8 1 WR
8. DLD Dalauda 07:54 07:55 1m 1 190.7 1 WR
9. MDS Mandasor 08:07 08:09 2m 1 205.3 1 WR
10. PIP Piplia 08:26 08:27 1m 1 221.2 1 WR
11. MLG Malhargarh 08:38 08:39 1m 1 229.0 1 WR
12. NMH Nimach 08:58 09:00 2m 2 254.4 1 WR
13. JWO Jawad Road 09:23 09:24 1m 1 270.6 1 WR
14. NBH Nimbahera 09:34 09:36 2m 1 281.1 1 WR
15. SMP Shambhupura 09:53 09:54 1m 1 298.4 1 WR
16. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 10:20 10:30 10m 1 310.1 1 WR
17. CNA Chanderiya 10:48 10:50 2m 2 317.8 1 WR
18. GGR Gangrar 11:05 11:06 1m 1 332.2 1 NWR
19. HMG Hamirgarh 11:19 11:20 1m 1 346.3 1 NWR
20. BHL Bhilwara 11:37 11:42 5m 1 364.4 1 NWR
21. SSR Sareri 12:11 12:13 2m 1 405.1 1 NWR
22. BJNR Bijainagar 12:33 12:35 2m 1 431.4 1 NWR
23. NSD Nasirabad 13:08 13:10 2m 1 473.1 1 NWR
24. AII Ajmer Junction 13:50 14:25 35m 3,4 496.2 1 NWR
25. BER Beawar 15:06 15:08 2m 1 548.6 1 NWR
26. SEU Sendra 15:21 15:23 2m 1 562.4 1 NWR
27. HP Haripur 15:40 15:42 2m 1 581.8 1 NWR
28. SOD Sojat Road 16:04 16:06 2m 1 615.0 1 NWR
29. MJ Marwar Junction 16:50 17:15 25m 2,3 636.2 1 NWR
30. RKZ Rajkiawas 17:27 17:28 1m 1 646.7 1 NWR
31. BOM Bomadra 17:37 17:38 1m 1 656.0 1 NWR
32. PMY Pali Marwar 17:49 17:54 5m 1 667.2 1 NWR
33. KAI Kairla 18:06 18:07 1m 1 682.2 1 NWR
34. RT Rohat 18:21 18:22 1m 1 695.4 1 NWR
35. LUNI Luni Junction 18:34 18:37 3m 2 708.3 1 NWR
36. HWT Hanwant 18:45 18:46 1m 1 715.2 1 NWR
37. SZ Salawas 18:54 18:55 1m 1 723.8 1 NWR
38. BANE Basni 19:05 19:07 2m 2 733.4 1 NWR
39. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 19:12 19:14 2m 2 736.5 1 NWR
40. JU Jodhpur Junction 19:35 - 4 740.3 1 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:52 IST
Reversals
AII/Ajmer Junction
MJ/Marwar Junction

14802 / Indore - Jodhpur Express (इंदौर - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The train leaves from Indore Junction on at 04:30 hrs and reaches Jodhpur Junction at 19:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Indore Junction, crosses 39 railway station and terminates at Jodhpur Junction. It takes 15 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 740 kilometers.

The return train is 14801.
Loading...