14801 / Jodhpur - Indore Express
जोधपुर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14801/Jodhpur - Indore Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jodhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 07:20 (Jodhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00 (Indore Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Apr 04, 2017 from Jodhpur Junction

Jodhpur - Indore Express (14801) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JU Jodhpur Junction 07:20 - 4 0.0 1 NWR
2. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 07:27 07:29 2m 1 3.8 1 NWR
3. BANE Basni 07:34 07:36 2m 1 6.9 1 NWR
4. SZ Salawas 07:45 07:46 1m 1 16.5 1 NWR
5. HWT Hanwant 07:56 07:57 1m 1 25.2 1 NWR
6. LUNI Luni Junction 08:07 08:10 3m 1 32.0 1 NWR
7. RT Rohat 08:20 08:21 1m 1 44.9 1 NWR
8. KAI Kairla 08:31 08:32 1m 1 58.1 1 NWR
9. PMY Pali Marwar 08:46 08:51 5m 1 73.2 1 NWR
10. BOM Bomadra 08:59 09:00 1m 1 84.3 1 NWR
11. RKZ Rajkiawas 09:09 09:10 1m 1 93.7 1 NWR
12. MJ Marwar Junction 09:40 10:00 20m 1 104.1 1 NWR
13. SOD Sojat Road 10:16 10:18 2m 1 125.4 1 NWR
14. HP Haripur 10:41 10:43 2m 1 158.6 1 NWR
15. SEU Sendra 11:05 11:06 1m 1 178.0 1 NWR
16. BER Beawar 11:21 11:23 2m 1 191.8 1 NWR
17. AII Ajmer Junction 12:35 13:00 25m 3 244.1 1 NWR
18. NSD Nasirabad 13:31 13:33 2m 1 267.2 1 NWR
19. BJNR Bijainagar 14:03 14:05 2m 1 309.0 1 NWR
20. SSR Sareri 14:25 14:27 2m 1 335.2 1 NWR
21. BHL Bhilwara 15:19 15:24 5m 1 376.0 1 NWR
22. HMG Hamirgarh 15:38 15:40 2m 1 394.0 1 NWR
23. GGR Gangrar 15:53 15:55 2m 1 408.1 1 NWR
24. CNA Chanderiya 16:25 16:27 2m 1 422.5 1 WR
25. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 16:45 17:00 15m 2 430.2 1 WR
26. SMP Shambhupura 17:11 17:12 1m 1 441.9 1 WR
27. NBH Nimbahera 17:28 17:30 2m 1 459.3 1 WR
28. JWO Jawad Road 17:42 17:43 1m 1 469.7 1 WR
29. NMH Nimach 17:58 18:00 2m 1 485.9 1 WR
30. MLG Malhargarh 18:31 18:32 1m 1 511.4 1 WR
31. PIP Piplia 18:41 18:42 1m 1 519.2 1 WR
32. MDS Mandasor 18:56 18:58 2m 2 535.0 1 WR
33. DLD Dalauda 19:11 19:12 1m 1 549.6 1 WR
34. DOD Dhodhar 19:34 19:35 1m 1 569.5 1 WR
35. JAO Jaora 19:50 19:52 2m 1 586.2 1 WR
36. NLI Namli 20:21 20:22 1m 1 606.4 1 WR
37. BNG Barnagar 21:39 21:41 2m 1 669.0 1 WR
38. FTD Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction 22:07 22:09 2m 1 701.0 1 WR
39. LMNR Laxmibai Nagar Junction 22:40 22:41 1m 1 736.8 1 WR
40. INDB Indore Junction 23:00 - 1 740.3 1 WR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:51 IST
Reversals
MJ/Marwar Junction
AII/Ajmer Junction

14801 / Jodhpur - Indore Express (जोधपुर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction. The train leaves from Jodhpur Junction on at 07:20 hrs and reaches Indore Junction at 23:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jodhpur Junction, crosses 39 railway station and terminates at Indore Junction. It takes 15 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 740 kilometers.

The return train is 14802.
Loading...