BAY / Ballari Junction
बल्लारी जंक्शन

Ballari Junction (बल्लारी जंक्शन), station code BAY, is a railway station in Ballari district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ballari Junction.

The station also known as Bellary Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ballari Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ballari Junction (BAY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 00:25 00:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Pas... Pass SWR 04:25 04:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 05:55 06:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Ama... Exp SCR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57452 Guntakal - Chikjajur Pass... Pass SCR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 08:45 08:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 09:24 09:25 1m 3,1
SMTWTFS
56909-Slip Bengaluru City - Hosapete... Pass SWR 09:30 09:40 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvid... Prm SWR 09:48 09:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Pass SCR 10:28 10:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Tirupati Inter... Pass SCR 12:05 12:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
77416 Guntakal - Ballari DEMU... EMU SCR 13:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 13:33 13:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51412 Hubballi Ballari Passenge... Pass CR 13:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
77417 Ballari - Guntakal DEMU... EMU SCR - 14:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
51411 Ballari - Hubballi Passen... Pass CR - 14:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 15:35 15:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57274 Tirupati - Hubballi Inter... Pass SCR 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56910 Hosapete - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 16:00 16:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 16:23 16:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 16:23 16:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Pass SCR 16:28 16:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Ama... Exp SCR 17:33 17:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17226-Slip Hubballi - Kacheguda Amar... Exp SCR 17:33 17:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Prm SWR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 18:55 19:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 18:55 19:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57451 Chikjajur - Guntakal Pass... Pass SCR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 20:48 20:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 20:55 21:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ballari Junction by train, get complete information about BAY / Ballari Junction station, nearest airport to Ballari Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ballari Junction

Loading...