57405 / Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger
तिरुपति - कट्पडी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 57405/Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tirupati
.
Departs @ 11:00 (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50 (Katpadi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (57405) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPTY Tirupati 11:00 - - 0.0 1 SCoR
2. TPW Tirupati West Halt 11:04 11:05 1m 1 1.6 1 SCoR
3. CGI Chandragiri 11:15 11:16 1m 1 11.9 1 SCoR
4. KEN Kotala 11:24 11:25 1m - 14.9 1 SCoR
5. PAM Panapakam 11:41 11:42 1m 1 29.8 1 SCoR
6. PAK Pakala Junction 11:55 11:56 1m 2 41.9 1 SCoR
7. PTT Putalapattu 12:09 12:10 1m 1 57.5 1 SCoR
8. CTO Chittoor 12:28 12:29 1m - 71.9 1 SCoR
9. SIE Siddampalli 12:51 12:52 1m 1 79.7 1 SCoR
10. PYX Peyanapalli 12:59 13:00 1m 1 83.0 1 SCoR
11. RAM Ramapuram 13:19 13:20 1m - 89.0 1 SCoR
12. BUM Bomma Samudram 13:32 13:33 1m 1 95.1 1 SCoR
13. KPD Katpadi Junction 13:50 - 5 104.7 1 SR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 13:44 IST
57405 / Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (तिरुपति - कट्पडी पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Tirupati and Katpadi Junction. The train leaves from Tirupati on at 11:00 hrs and reaches Katpadi Junction at 13:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tirupati, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Katpadi Junction. It takes 2 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 105 kilometers.

The return train is 57405.
Loading...