BINR / Brij Nagar
ब्रिज नगर

Brij Nagar (ब्रिज नगर), station code BINR, is a railway station in Bharatpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Brij Nagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Brij Nagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Brij Nagar (BINR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenge... Pass NCR 07:58 07:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12403 Allahabad - Jaipur SF Exp... SF NCR 08:49 08:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54792 Bhiwani Mathura Passenger... Pass NWR 10:42 10:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51971 Mathura - Alwar MEMU Pass NCR 11:11 11:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54791 Mathura Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NWR 14:38 14:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51972 Alwar - Mathura MEMU Pass NCR 15:12 15:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Allahabad SF Exp... SF NCR 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger... Pass NCR 20:34 20:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Brij Nagar by train, get complete information about BINR / Brij Nagar station, nearest airport to Brij Nagar. Complete list of trains to and from Brij Nagar

Loading...