BTE / Bharatpur Junction
भरतपुर जंक्शन

Bharatpur Junction (भरतपुर जंक्शन), station code BTE, is a railway station in Bharatpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bharatpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bharatpur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Express... Exp NWR 00:02 00:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 00:33 00:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 00:33 00:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 00:35 00:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
29019 Mandasor-Meerut City Link... Exp NR 00:35 00:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12416 New Delhi - Indore Interc... SF NR 01:03 01:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02416 New Delhi - Indore Expres... Spec NR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 01:09 01:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 01:09 01:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 02:03 02:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Lin... Exp NR 02:03 02:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 02:07 02:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 02:07 02:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 02:22 02:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 02:23 02:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 02:23 02:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 02:28 02:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09112 Haridwar - Valsad Express... Spec WR 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 02:33 02:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02415 Indore - New Delhi Expres... Spec NR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 03:18 03:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02964 Mewar SF Express Covid - ... Spec NWR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 03:25 03:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 03:25 03:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 03:30 03:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra T... Spec NCR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02388 Bikaner - Howrah Express ... Spec ER 04:42 04:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 04:44 04:46 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 04:44 04:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02386 Jodhpur - Howrah Express ... Spec ER 04:44 04:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passe... Pass NER - 05:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU... MEMU WR 05:40 05:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 06:06 06:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 06:28 06:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 06:28 06:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 06:43 06:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR 06:53 06:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02402 Nanda Devi AC Express Cov... Spec NR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
71901 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DE... DEMU NCR 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 06:55 06:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02248 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... Spec NCR 06:55 06:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 06:55 06:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt.SF... Spec NCR 06:55 06:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 07:08 07:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
09111 Valsad - Haridwar Express... Spec WR 07:08 07:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hari... SF WR 07:13 07:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Spec WR 07:13 07:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DE... DEMU NCR - 07:30 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU... MEMU WR 07:32 07:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 07:45 07:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
04853 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
04863 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
04865 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:59 08:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:59 08:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEM... DEMU NCR 07:59 08:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 08:10 08:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow... Spec WR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 08:13 08:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 08:13 08:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passe... Pass NR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 09:05 09:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura ... Pass NWR 09:15 09:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... JShtb WCR 09:23 09:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Spec WCR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 09:30 09:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 10:23 10:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid-... Spec WR 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
71903 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEM... DEMU NCR 10:32 10:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Expr... SF NWR 10:55 10:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Po... Spec WR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 11:14 11:15 1m 4
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 11:35 11:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Term... Spec WR 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 11:40 11:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 12:33 12:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 12:33 12:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 13:34 13:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02495 Pratap Express Festival S... Spec NWR 14:09 14:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 14:09 14:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Pu... Spec WR 14:25 14:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur ... Pass NWR 14:40 14:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 14:58 15:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid-... Spec WR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
71904 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEM... DEMU NCR 15:37 15:44 7m 1
SMTWTFS
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... JShtb WCR 15:38 15:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... Spec WCR 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Expr... SF NWR 15:42 15:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passe... Pass NR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 17:19 17:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Puja S... Spec NWR 17:19 17:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 17:27 17:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 17:49 17:52 3m 3
SMTWTFS
69159 Bayana - Mathura MEMU... MEMU WR 18:07 18:10 3m 4
SMTWTFS
71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEM... DEMU NCR 18:24 18:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 18:28 18:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 18:40 18:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 18:43 18:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04854 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
04864 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
04866 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 19:04 19:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02496 Pratap Express Festival S... Spec NWR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 19:38 19:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 19:41 19:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 20:03 20:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Puja S... Spec NWR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR 20:53 20:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02401 Nanda Devi AC Express Cov... Spec NR 20:53 20:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69155 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU... MEMU WR 21:10 21:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02387 Howrah - Bikaner Express ... Spec ER 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02385 Howrah - Jodhpur Express ... Spec ER 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 21:24 21:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 21:33 21:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02963 Mewar SF Express Covid - ... Spec NWR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
71905 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DE... DEMU NCR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR 22:00 22:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
71906 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DE... DEMU NCR - 22:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 22:28 22:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 22:29 22:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 22:58 23:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 22:58 23:00 2m 2,4
SMTWTFS
55341 KasGanj - Bharatpur Passe... Pass NER 23:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02547 Agra Cantt.- Ahmedabad SF... Spec NCR 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 23:05 23:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 23:05 23:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02247 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... Spec NCR 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Kanpur ... SF NCR 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Spec WR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur ... Spec NCR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 23:18 23:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bharatpur Junction by train, get complete information about BTE / Bharatpur Junction station, nearest airport to Bharatpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bharatpur Junction

Loading...
Bharatpur Junction