BTE / Bharatpur Junction
भरतपुर जंक्शन

Bharatpur Junction (भरतपुर जंक्शन), station code BTE, is a railway station in Bharatpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bharatpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bharatpur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12416 New Delhi - Indore Interc... SF NR 00:03 00:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 00:30 00:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 00:30 00:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 00:30 00:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 02:36 02:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 02:36 02:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 03:03 03:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
09076 Kathgodam - Mumbai Centra... SF WR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai... SF WR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR 03:40 03:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 03:43 03:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Term... SF WR 03:58 04:00 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow... SF WR 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09075 Mumbai Central - Kathgoda... SF WR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur A... SF WR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passe... Pass NER - 05:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 05:38 05:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 05:38 05:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 05:39 05:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 05:39 05:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 06:13 06:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 06:13 06:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACSF NR 06:43 06:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
71901 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DE... DEMU NCR 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... SF SR 06:58 07:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 07:20 07:22 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Expre... SF ER 07:20 07:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 07:28 07:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 07:28 07:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DE... DEMU NCR - 07:30 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU... MEMU WR 07:32 07:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEM... DEMU NCR 07:59 08:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 08:05 08:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 08:05 08:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 08:05 08:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20986 Udhampur - Kota Weekly SF... SF WCR 08:23 08:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passe... Pass NR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura ... Pass NWR 09:15 09:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
20452 New Delhi - Sogaria Inter... SF NR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... JShtb WCR 09:33 09:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 10:08 10:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
01903 Agra Cantt - Bandikui MEM... NG NCR 10:30 10:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
71903 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEM... DEMU NCR 10:32 10:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Expr... SF NWR 10:55 10:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 11:03 11:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 11:33 11:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 12:38 12:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 14:03 14:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur ... Pass NWR 14:40 14:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... JShtb WCR 14:48 14:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
71904 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEM... DEMU NCR 15:37 15:44 7m 1
SMTWTFS
22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Expr... SF NWR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01904 Bandikui - Agra Cantt Mem... MEMU NCR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 16:43 16:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 16:55 16:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 16:55 16:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 16:55 16:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passe... Pass NR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 17:22 17:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 18:00 18:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69159 Bayana - Mathura MEMU... MEMU WR 18:07 18:10 3m 4
SMTWTFS
71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEM... DEMU NCR 18:24 18:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 19:22 19:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Expres... Exp NFR 19:22 19:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 19:22 19:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 19:48 19:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20451 Sogaria - New Delhi Inter... SF NR 19:53 19:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22655 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... SF SR 20:03 20:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 20:03 20:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 20:03 20:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20985 Kota - Udhampur Weekly SF... SF WCR 20:13 20:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 20:13 20:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Expre... SF ER 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 20:48 20:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 20:54 20:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACSF NR 21:03 21:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71905 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DE... DEMU NCR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... SF WR 21:45 21:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22444 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur ... SF NCR 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 22:08 22:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 22:08 22:10 2m 2,4
SMTWTFS
71906 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DE... DEMU NCR - 22:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 22:32 22:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 22:56 22:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 22:56 22:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55341 KasGanj - Bharatpur Passe... Pass NER 23:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 23:10 23:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 23:48 23:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 23:48 23:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 23:50 23:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Expr... Exp NWR 23:50 23:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 23:50 23:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bharatpur Junction by train, get complete information about BTE / Bharatpur Junction station, nearest airport to Bharatpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bharatpur Junction

Loading...
Bharatpur Junction