RBS / Rupbas
रूपबास

Rupbas (रूपबास), station code RBS, is a railway station in Bharatpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rupbas.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rupbas have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rupbas (RBS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19817 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 02:51 02:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Centra... SF NCR 04:55 04:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
04166 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 04:55 04:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
04168 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05914 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Spec WCR 07:36 07:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Pass WCR 09:07 09:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
69157 Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Ag... MEMU WR 09:56 09:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
64952 Agra Cantt Bayana MEMU... MEMU NCR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
64951 Bayana Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR 14:52 14:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
05913 Kota - Yamuna Bridge Agra... Spec WCR 15:23 15:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
69158 Yamuna Bridge - Bayana ME... MEMU WR 15:23 15:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna Bridge... Pass WCR 15:36 15:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19818 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 19:53 19:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
04165 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedaba... SF NCR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
04167 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rupbas by train, get complete information about RBS / Rupbas station, nearest airport to Rupbas. Complete list of trains to and from Rupbas

Loading...
Rupbas