BXN / Bayana Junction
बयाना जंक्शन

Bayana Junction (बयाना जंक्शन), station code BXN, is a railway station in Bharatpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bayana Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bayana Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bayana Junction (BXN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12416 New Delhi - Indore Interc... SF NR 00:30 00:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 01:28 01:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 01:28 01:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19817 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 02:00 02:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 02:12 02:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Centra... SF NCR 04:25 04:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
09005 Bandra Terminus - Izzatna... Exp WR 04:25 04:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
04166 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 04:25 04:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
04168 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 04:45 04:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 06:40 06:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09006 Izzatnagar - Bandra Termi... Exp WR 07:55 07:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 08:05 08:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 08:05 08:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura ... Pass NWR 08:20 08:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU... MEMU WR 08:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 08:53 08:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... JShtb WCR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20986 Udhampur - Kota Weekly SF... SF WCR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69157 Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Ag... MEMU WR - 09:10 - -
SMTWTFS
05914 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Spec WCR 09:48 09:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Pass WCR 10:44 10:47 3m 3
SMTWTFS
20942 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... SF WR 10:48 10:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19721 Jaipur - Bayana Express... Exp NWR 12:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Pass... Pass WCR 12:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Pass... Pass WCR - 13:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
64952 Agra Cantt Bayana MEMU... MEMU NCR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
64951 Bayana Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
19722 Bayana - Jaipur Express... Spec NWR - 14:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
05913 Kota - Yamuna Bridge Agra... Spec WCR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 14:33 14:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna Bridge... Pass WCR 14:40 14:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... JShtb WCR 15:15 15:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20941 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... SF WR 15:25 15:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur ... Pass NWR 15:31 15:35 4m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 16:30 16:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69158 Yamuna Bridge - Bayana ME... MEMU WR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 17:10 17:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69159 Bayana - Mathura MEMU... MEMU WR - 17:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
20985 Kota - Udhampur Weekly SF... SF WCR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 20:23 20:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 21:14 21:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19818 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 21:38 21:43 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04165 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedaba... SF NCR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
04167 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 23:03 23:05 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bayana Junction by train, get complete information about BXN / Bayana Junction station, nearest airport to Bayana Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bayana Junction

Loading...
Bayana Junction