12404 / Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express
जयपुर - इलाहाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Train is diverted between AGC and CNB stations.
The following table shows the schedule of 12404/Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction
.
Departs @ 15:20 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night (Allahabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express (12404) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JP Jaipur Junction 15:20 - 2 0.0 1 NWR
2. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 15:27 15:29 2m 1 5.4 1 NWR
3. DO Dausa 16:12 16:14 2m 2 61.5 1 NWR
4. BKI Bandikui Junction 16:36 16:38 2m 1 90.2 1 NWR
5. AWR Alwar Junction 17:49 17:52 3m 1 151.1 1 NWR
6. BINR Brij Nagar 18:42 18:44 2m 1 208.6 1 NCR
7. DEEG Deeg 19:05 19:07 2m 1 233.1 1 NCR
8. GDO Goverdhan 19:22 19:24 2m 2 248.2 1 NCR
9. MTJ Mathura Junction 20:00 20:15 15m 4 274.2 1 NCR
10. AGC Agra Cantt. 21:05 21:25 20m 3 328.0 1 NCR
11. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 21:40 21:42 2m 3 332.0 1 NCR
12. TDL Tundla Junction 22:55 23:00 5m 5 356.9 1 NCR
13. CNB Kanpur Central 02:00 02:05 5m 5 588.1 2 NCR
14. FTP Fatehpur 03:05 03:07 2m 2 665.8 2 NCR
15. ALD Allahabad Junction 05:25 - 1 782.5 2 NCR
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 10:56 IST
Reversals
AGC/Agra Cantt.

12404 / Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express (जयपुर - इलाहाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Allahabad Junction. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on at 15:20 hrs and reaches Allahabad Junction at 05:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Allahabad Junction. It takes 14 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 783 kilometers.

The return train is 12403.
Loading...