BJP / Vijayapura
विजयपूरा

Vijayapura (विजयपूरा), station code BJP, is a railway station in Vijayapura district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vijayapura.

The station also known as Bijapur Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vijayapura have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vijayapura (BJP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57686 Vijayapura - Solapur Pass... Pass SCR - 00:05 - -
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 00:49 00:50 - -
SMTWTFS
17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi E... Exp SWR 01:00 01:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 01:15 01:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17321 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp SWR 03:45 03:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
71304 Gadag - Solapur Demu EMU SCR 06:25 06:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 06:45 06:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 06:55 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Expre... Exp CR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
11423 Solapur - Hubballi Interc... Exp CR 08:15 08:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 09:20 09:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Pa... Pass SCR 11:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 11:20 11:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17322 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Wee... Exp SWR 11:20 11:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR - 12:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura ... Pass CR 12:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Pas... Pass SWR 13:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR - 13:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
71303 Solapur - Gadag Demu EMU SCR 14:03 14:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR - 14:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 16:30 16:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 16:50 17:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 17:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Expre... Exp CR 17:40 17:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR - 18:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11424 Hubballi-Solapur Intercit... Exp CR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
57685 Solapur Bijapur Passenger... Pass SCR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 23:50 00:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vijayapura by train, get complete information about BJP / Vijayapura station, nearest airport to Vijayapura. Complete list of trains to and from Vijayapura

Loading...

Railway Station in Vijayapura