BJP / Bijapur
विजयपुर / ವಿಜಯಪುರ

Bijapur (विजयपुर / ವಿಜಯಪುರ), station code BJP, is a railway station in Vijayapura district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bijapur.

The station also known as Vijayapura Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bijapur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bijapur (BJP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57686 Vijayapura - Solapur Pass... Pass SCR - 00:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi ... Exp SWR 00:05 00:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 00:05 00:15 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras We... Exp SWR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 00:45 00:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 01:20 01:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad ... Exp SWR 02:00 02:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17324 Banaras- SSS Hubbali Week... Exp SWR 05:10 05:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20657 SSS Hubballi - Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Int... Exp SWR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 06:55 07:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11306 Gadag - Solapur Expess... Exp SCR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Expre... Exp CR 07:25 07:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17030 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Ex... Exp SCR 08:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 08:25 08:30 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17307 Basava Express Exp SWR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 09:05 09:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Exp SWR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
06920 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi... Pass SWR - 12:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR - 12:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura ... Pass CR 12:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06919 SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura... Pass SWR 12:30 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
11305 Solapur - Gadag Express... Exp CR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR - 14:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
17308 Basava Express Exp SWR 16:25 16:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 16:55 18:15 80m 1
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 17:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Expre... Exp CR 17:30 17:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07386 Kollam - Vijayapura Speci... Exp SWR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
17029 Vijayapura - Hyderabad Ex... Exp SCR - 19:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
06546 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Exp SWR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07387 SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
20658 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SSS H... SF SWR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07388 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi... Exp SWR - 21:45 - -
SMTWTFS
07329 Hubballi - Vijayapura Int... Exp SWR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
57685 Solapur - Vijayapura Pass... Pass SCR 22:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07385 Vijayapura - Kollam Speci... Exp SWR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bijapur by train, get complete information about BJP / Bijapur station, nearest airport to Bijapur. Complete list of trains to and from Bijapur

Loading...
Bijapur

Railway Station in Vijayapura