BNVD / Bhaunra
भौंरा

Bhaunra (भौंरा), station code BNVD, is a railway station in Devbhoomi Dwarka district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhavnagar Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhaunra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhaunra (BNVD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 04:13 04:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59214 Porbandar - Bhanvad Passe... Pass WR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
59212 Porbandar Rajkot Fast Pas... Pass WR 08:02 08:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
59213 Bhanvad Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR - 08:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 11:09 11:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passe... Pass WR 11:12 11:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59205 Kanalas Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR 15:06 15:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 15:51 15:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 15:59 16:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 15:59 16:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59211 Rajkot Porbandar Fast Pas... Pass WR 18:24 18:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59216 Porbandar - Bhanvad Passe... Pass WR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
59215 Bhanvad Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR - 21:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 21:59 22:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhaunra by train, get complete information about BNVD / Bhaunra station, nearest airport to Bhaunra. Complete list of trains to and from Bhaunra

Loading...

Railway Station in Devbhoomi Dwarka