19270 / Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express
मुजफ्फरपुर - पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस / મુજફ્ફરપુર - પોરબંદર ઍક્સપ્રેસ

The following table shows the schedule of 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction
.
Departs @ 15:15 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights (Porbandar)
SMTWTFS

Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (19270) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 - 4 0.0 1 ECR
2. MAI Mehsi 15:44 15:46 2m 1 39.5 1 ECR
3. CAA Chakia 15:54 15:56 2m - 48.1 1 ECR
4. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 16:21 16:24 3m 1 80.2 1 ECR
5. SGL Sagauli 16:48 16:50 2m 2 100.8 1 ECR
6. BTH Bettiah 17:05 17:07 2m 1 123.5 1 ECR
7. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 18:01 18:06 5m 1 160.2 1 ECR
8. BUG Bagaha 18:44 18:47 3m 1 201.4 1 ECR
9. SBZ Siswa Bazar 20:31 20:33 2m 1 244.6 1 NER
10. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 22:25 22:40 15m 4 309.8 1 NER
11. GD Gonda Junction 01:05 01:15 10m 1 461.7 2 NER
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 04:30 04:40 10m 4,5 579.2 2 NR
13. SPN Shahjahanpur 07:12 07:14 2m 3 743.8 2 NR
14. BE Bareilly Junction 08:12 08:14 2m 2 814.5 2 NR
15. MB Moradabad Junction 09:45 09:53 8m 2 904.8 2 NR
16. DLI Old Delhi Junction 12:50 13:05 15m 5 1066.0 2 NR
17. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 13:22 2m 1 1070.4 2 NR
18. DEC Delhi Cantonment 13:37 13:39 2m 1 1080.1 2 NR
19. GGN Gurgaon 13:55 13:57 2m 1 1097.2 2 NR
20. RE Rewari Junction 14:56 14:58 2m 1 1148.4 2 NWR
21. AWR Alwar Junction 15:54 15:57 3m 2 1222.9 2 NWR
22. BKI Bandikui Junction 16:38 16:40 2m 2,3 1283.8 2 NWR
23. JP Jaipur Junction 18:15 18:30 15m 4 1374.0 2 NWR
24. AII Ajmer Junction 21:27 21:40 13m 3 1508.7 2 NWR
25. BER Beawar 22:22 22:24 2m - 1561.1 2 NWR
26. MJ Marwar Junction 23:57 23:59 2m 2 1648.7 2 NWR
27. ABR Abu Road 02:35 02:45 10m 1 1814.1 3 NWR
28. PNU Palanpur Junction 04:08 04:10 2m 2 1866.7 3 WR
29. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 07:15 07:50 35m 7 2000.0 3 WR
30. VG Viramgam Junction 08:59 09:01 2m 1 2065.2 3 WR
31. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 10:10 10:12 2m 1 2130.6 3 WR
32. WKR Wankaner Junction 11:05 11:07 2m 1 2204.7 3 WR
33. RJT Rajkot Junction 12:10 12:15 5m 3 2246.7 3 WR
34. HAPA Hapa 13:31 13:33 2m 2 2322.7 3 WR
35. JAM Jamnagar Junction 13:52 13:57 5m 2 2331.2 3 WR
36. BNVD Bhaunra 15:51 15:52 1m 1 2407.9 3 WR
37. PBR Porbandar 17:20 - 1 2459.8 3 WR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 19:21 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

19270 / Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (मुजफ्फरपुर - पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस / મુજફ્ફરપુર - પોરબંદર ઍક્સપ્રેસ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 15:15 hrs and reaches Porbandar at 17:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 35 railway station and terminates at Porbandar. It takes 50 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2460 kilometers.

The return train is 19269.
Loading...