DWK / Dwarka
द्वारका

Dwarka (द्वारका), station code DWK, is a railway station in Devbhoomi Dwarka district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rajkot Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dwarka.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dwarka have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dwarka (DWK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 00:20 00:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 00:37 00:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 02:33 02:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 02:33 02:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Pass... Pass WR 03:17 03:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59551 Rajkot - Okha Passenger... Pass WR 04:23 04:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger... Pass WR 04:26 04:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 04:28 04:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 07:28 07:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19251 Somnath - Okha Express... Exp WR 07:28 07:33 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 07:48 07:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 08:08 08:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 08:08 08:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08402 Dwarka Express Covid - 19... Spec ECoR 08:53 08:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 08:53 08:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 08:53 08:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 12:03 12:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger... Pass WR 12:03 12:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 12:25 12:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 12:25 12:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08401 Dwarka Express Covid - 19... Spec ECoR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 12:30 12:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 13:36 13:41 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 14:08 14:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 14:41 14:46 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 15:20 15:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenge... Pass WR 15:25 15:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 16:16 16:21 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 19:05 19:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express... Exp WR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 19:45 19:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19252 Okha - Somnath Express... Exp WR 20:28 20:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 21:23 21:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 22:42 22:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59552 Okha - Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 22:42 22:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Pass... Pass WR 23:38 23:43 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dwarka by train, get complete information about DWK / Dwarka station, nearest airport to Dwarka. Complete list of trains to and from Dwarka

Loading...
Dwarka

Railway Station in Devbhoomi Dwarka