Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

BRST / Bir Purushottampur
बीर पुरूषोत्तमपुर

Bir Purushottampur (बीर पुरूषोत्तमपुर), station code BRST, is a railway station in Puri district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bir Purushottampur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bir Purushottampur (BRST)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 04:56 04:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
58403 Khurda Road - Puri Passen... Pass ECoR 07:56 07:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR 08:06 08:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU MEMU ECoR 08:31 08:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 10:06 10:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 11:06 11:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 11:06 11:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
58409 Khurda Road - Puri Passen... Pass ECoR 13:06 13:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 14:40 14:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 17:06 17:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger... Pass ECoR 17:06 17:07 1m 3
SMTWTFS
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU MEMU ECoR 17:06 17:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
58404 Puri - Khurda Road Passen... Pass ECoR 18:16 18:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
68415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 19:03 19:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 22:21 22:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58410 Puri - Khurda Road Passen... Pass ECoR 23:31 23:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bir Purushottampur by train, get complete information about BRST / Bir Purushottampur station, nearest airport to Bir Purushottampur. Complete list of trains to and from Bir Purushottampur

Loading...
Bir Purushottampur