CBF / Coimbatore North Junction
कोयंबटूर नॉर्थ जंक्शन

Coimbatore North Junction (कोयंबटूर नॉर्थ जंक्शन), station code CBF, is a railway station in Coimbatore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Coimbatore North Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Coimbatore North Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Coimbatore North Junction (CBF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 04:19 04:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... SF SR 04:29 04:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 05:49 05:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 07:27 07:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 08:17 08:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56145 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... Pass SR 08:44 08:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 08:47 08:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 09:11 09:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56146 Coimbatore-Mettupalayam P... Pass SR 09:36 09:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 09:54 09:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 10:14 10:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56147 Mettupalayam-Coimbatore P... Pass SR 11:09 11:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56148 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... Pass SR 11:56 11:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56149 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... Pass SR 13:29 13:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56150 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... Pass SR 15:31 15:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 15:49 15:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR 16:18 16:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56151 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... Pass SR 17:04 17:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 17:19 17:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56144 Coimbatore Mettupalaiyam ... Pass SR 18:01 18:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66600 Coimbatore Erode MEMU... MEMU SR 18:12 18:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 18:14 18:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66623 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... MEMU SR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Uday SR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66622 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... MEMU SR 20:31 20:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 21:44 21:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Int... SF SR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Coimbatore North Junction by train, get complete information about CBF / Coimbatore North Junction station, nearest airport to Coimbatore North Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Coimbatore North Junction

Loading...