12648 / Kongu Express
कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12648/Kongu Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin
.
Departs @ 08:35 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights (Coimbatore Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kongu Express (12648) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:35 - 6,7 0.0 1 NR
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 10:18 10:20 2m 1 134.0 1 NCR
3. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 10:54 10:56 2m 2 183.7 1 NCR
4. AGC Agra Cantt. 11:10 11:15 5m 1 187.7 1 NCR
5. GWL Gwalior Junction 13:00 13:05 5m 1 305.9 1 NCR
6. JHS Jhansi Junction 14:30 14:40 10m 2 403.4 1 NCR
7. BINA Bina Junction 17:00 17:05 5m 1 556.6 1 WCR
8. BPL Bhopal Junction 19:05 19:10 5m 1 695.2 1 WCR
9. ET Itarsi Junction 20:55 21:05 10m 2 787.1 1 WCR
10. BZU Betul 22:32 22:35 3m 1 894.2 1 CR
11. NGP Nagpur Junction 01:40 01:50 10m 2 1085.5 2 CR
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction 05:05 05:15 10m 3 1294.0 2 CR
13. KZJ Kazipet Junction 09:23 09:25 2m 2 1529.0 2 SCR
14. KCG Kacheguda 12:20 12:30 10m 2 1666.8 2 SCR
15. MBNR Mahbubnagar 13:58 14:00 2m 2 1772.6 2 SCR
16. KRNT Kurnool City 16:08 16:10 2m 2 1903.2 2 SCR
17. DHNE Dhone Junction 17:25 17:30 5m 1 1957.3 2 SCoR
18. ATP Anantapur 19:28 19:30 2m 1 2069.7 2 SCoR
19. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 20:50 20:55 5m 2 2103.0 2 SCoR
20. HUP Hindupur 22:19 22:20 1m 1 2182.5 2 SWR
21. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 00:30 01:00 30m 2 2278.7 3 SWR
22. BAND Banaswadi 01:21 01:22 1m - 2293.4 3 SWR
23. HSRA Hosur 02:08 02:10 2m - 2344.8 3 SWR
24. DPJ Dharmapuri 03:59 04:00 1m - 2437.2 3 SWR
25. SA Salem Junction 06:05 06:10 5m 4 2503.4 3 SR
26. ED Erode Junction 07:10 07:15 5m 2 2563.1 3 SR
27. TUP Tiruppur 07:58 08:00 2m 1 2613.3 3 SR
28. CBF Coimbatore North Junction 08:47 08:49 2m - 2660.8 3 SR
29. CBE Coimbatore Junction 09:15 - 3 2663.9 3 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:29 IST
12648 / Kongu Express (कोंगु एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Junction. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 08:35 hrs and reaches Coimbatore Junction at 09:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Coimbatore Junction. It takes 48 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2664 kilometers.

The return train is 12647.
Loading...