CDMR / Chandauli Majhwar
चंदौली मझवार

Chandauli Majhwar (चंदौली मझवार), station code CDMR, is a railway station in Chandauli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chandauli Majhwar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chandauli Majhwar have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 03:15 03:16 1m 4
SMTWTFS
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... MEMU ECR 04:18 04:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 05:50 05:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 08:02 08:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 08:21 08:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
63293 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen ... MEMU ECR 11:41 11:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 15:01 15:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 15:50 15:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 16:47 16:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 17:46 17:47 1m 4
SMTWTFS
54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upad... Pass NR 18:19 18:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 18:50 18:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 19:06 19:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... MEMU ECR 22:09 22:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 23:55 23:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 23:56 23:57 1m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chandauli Majhwar by train, get complete information about CDMR / Chandauli Majhwar station, nearest airport to Chandauli Majhwar. Complete list of trains to and from Chandauli Majhwar

Loading...
Chandauli Majhwar