54272 / Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram)
पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - आरा पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 54272/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
.
Departs @ 18:30 (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night (Ara Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (54272) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:30 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. GAQ Ganj Khawaja 18:41 18:42 1m - 8.9 1 ECR
3. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 18:50 18:51 1m - 17.5 1 ECR
4. SYJ Saidraja 18:59 19:00 1m - 26.0 1 ECR
5. KMS Karamnasa 19:08 19:09 1m - 34.1 1 ECR
6. DCX Dhanaichha 19:16 19:17 1m - 40.3 1 ECR
7. DGO Durgauti 19:22 19:23 1m - 45.6 1 ECR
8. BBU Bhabua Road 19:32 19:33 1m - 54.6 1 ECR
9. MTGE Muthani 19:42 19:43 1m - 60.1 1 ECR
10. PSE Pusauli 19:51 19:52 1m - 67.9 1 ECR
11. KTQ Kudra 20:00 20:01 1m - 76.8 1 ECR
12. KVD Khurmabad Road 20:08 20:09 1m - 83.2 1 ECR
13. SSG Shiu Sagar Road 20:15 20:16 1m - 88.6 1 ECR
14. KMGE Kumahu 20:38 20:39 1m - 94.3 1 ECR
15. SSM Sasaram Junction 21:05 21:10 5m 4 102.2 1 ECR
16. MKHS Mokar Halt 21:16 21:17 1m 1 108.4 1 ECR
17. AERH Agrer Halt 21:21 21:22 1m 1 110.6 1 ECR
18. KADH Khairadih Halt 21:26 21:27 1m - 113.0 1 ECR
19. BMHT Baraw More 21:31 21:32 1m - 114.5 1 ECR
20. CKHT Chanka Halt 21:36 21:37 1m 1 116.5 1 ECR
21. GNK Garhnokha 21:44 21:46 2m 1 122.6 1 ECR
22. SAHT Samhuta Halt 21:50 21:51 1m 1 126.9 1 ECR
23. SJV Sajhauli Halt 21:56 21:57 1m 1 131.3 1 ECR
24. BRIH Bairi Halt 22:02 22:03 1m - 134.3 1 ECR
25. MANI Mani Halt 22:06 22:07 1m - 135.5 1 ECR
26. GSK Ghusia Kalan Halt 22:11 22:12 1m 1 138.3 1 ECR
27. GAHT Ghusia Halt 22:16 22:17 1m - 140.3 1 ECR
28. SBPS Shaheed Baba Parav Halt 22:20 22:21 1m 1 141.6 1 ECR
29. XBKJ Bikramganj 22:27 22:29 2m - 143.5 1 ECR
30. SVPH Shivpur Halt 22:34 22:35 1m 1 148.2 1 ECR
31. BRBH B R Border Halt 22:39 22:40 1m 1 150.3 1 ECR
32. HBSH Hasan Bazar Halt 22:44 22:45 1m 1 152.8 1 ECR
33. HSB Hasan Bazar 22:49 22:50 1m - 154.9 1 ECR
34. NON Nonar Halt 22:54 22:55 1m - 156.5 1 ECR
35. JKMH Jharkhand Mahadev Halt 22:59 23:00 1m 1 157.1 1 ECR
36. PIRO Piro 23:06 23:08 2m 1 161.2 1 ECR
37. NGIM Nagrigram Halt 23:14 23:15 1m 1 166.7 1 ECR
38. CRQ Charpokhari Halt 23:19 23:20 1m 1 170.2 1 ECR
39. SRMN Semraon 23:27 23:28 1m 1 175.8 1 ECR
40. GQN Garhani 23:36 23:38 2m 1 180.7 1 ECR
41. UWNR Udwant Nagar Halt 23:50 23:51 1m 1 191.1 1 ECR
42. ARA Ara Junction 01:10 - 3 199.2 2 ECR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 09:52 IST
54272 / Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - आरा पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Ara Junction. The train leaves from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction on at 18:30 hrs and reaches Ara Junction at 01:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Ara Junction. It takes 6 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 199 kilometers.

The return train is 54271.
Loading...