54271 / Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (via Sasaram)
आरा - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 54271/Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ara Junction
.
Departs @ 13:00 (Ara Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:15 (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (54271) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ARA Ara Junction 13:00 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. UWNR Udwant Nagar Halt 13:07 13:08 1m 1 8.1 1 ECR
3. GQN Garhani 13:23 13:25 2m 1 18.5 1 ECR
4. SRMN Semraon 13:33 13:34 1m 1 23.4 1 ECR
5. CRQ Charpokhari Halt 13:41 13:42 1m 1 29.0 1 ECR
6. NGIM Nagrigram Halt 13:48 13:49 1m 1 32.5 1 ECR
7. PIRO Piro 13:57 13:59 2m 1 38.0 1 ECR
8. JKMH Jharkhand Mahadev Halt 14:03 14:04 1m 1 42.1 1 ECR
9. NON Nonar Halt 14:07 14:08 1m - 42.7 1 ECR
10. HSB Hasan Bazar 14:12 14:13 1m - 44.3 1 ECR
11. HBSH Hasan Bazar Halt 14:17 14:18 1m 1 46.3 1 ECR
12. BRBH B R Border Halt 14:22 14:23 1m 1 48.9 1 ECR
13. SVPH Shivpur Halt 14:27 14:28 1m 1 51.0 1 ECR
14. XBKJ Bikramganj 14:36 14:38 2m - 55.7 1 ECR
15. SBPS Shaheed Baba Parav Halt 14:42 14:43 1m 1 57.6 1 ECR
16. GAHT Ghusia Halt 14:46 14:47 1m - 58.9 1 ECR
17. GSK Ghusia Kalan Halt 14:51 14:52 1m 1 60.9 1 ECR
18. MANI Mani Halt 14:56 14:57 1m - 63.6 1 ECR
19. BRIH Bairi Halt 14:59 15:00 1m - 64.8 1 ECR
20. SJV Sajhauli Halt 15:05 15:06 1m 1 67.9 1 ECR
21. SAHT Samhuta Halt 15:12 15:13 1m 1 72.2 1 ECR
22. GNK Garhnokha 15:20 15:22 2m 1 76.6 1 ECR
23. CKHT Chanka Halt 15:28 15:29 1m 1 82.7 1 ECR
24. BMHT Baraw More 15:33 15:34 1m - 84.7 1 ECR
25. KADH Khairadih Halt 15:38 15:39 1m - 86.2 1 ECR
26. AERH Agrer Halt 15:43 15:44 1m 1 88.6 1 ECR
27. MKHS Mokar Halt 15:48 15:49 1m 1 90.7 1 ECR
28. SSM Sasaram Junction 16:40 16:45 5m 4 97.0 1 ECR
29. KMGE Kumahu 16:51 16:53 2m - 104.9 1 ECR
30. SSG Shiu Sagar Road 16:58 17:00 2m - 110.6 1 ECR
31. KVD Khurmabad Road 17:05 17:07 2m - 115.9 1 ECR
32. KTQ Kudra 17:12 17:14 2m 2 122.3 1 ECR
33. PSE Pusauli 17:21 17:23 2m - 131.3 1 ECR
34. MTGE Muthani 17:30 17:32 2m - 139.1 1 ECR
35. BBU Bhabua Road 17:37 17:39 2m 2 144.6 1 ECR
36. DGO Durgauti 17:46 17:48 2m - 153.5 1 ECR
37. DCX Dhanaichha 17:54 17:55 1m - 158.9 1 ECR
38. KMS Karamnasa 18:00 18:02 2m - 165.1 1 ECR
39. SYJ Saidraja 18:09 18:11 2m - 173.2 1 ECR
40. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 18:19 18:21 2m - 181.7 1 ECR
41. GAQ Ganj Khawaja 18:27 18:29 2m - 190.3 1 ECR
42. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:15 - 5 199.2 1 ECR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 09:51 IST
54271 / Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (आरा - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Ara Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The train leaves from Ara Junction on at 13:00 hrs and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 19:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ara Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It takes 6 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 199 kilometers.

The return train is 54272.
Loading...