63554 / Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
वाराणसी - आसनसोल मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction
.
Departs @ 04:15 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20 (Asansol Junction)
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Asansol MEMU (63554) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 04:15 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. KEI Kashi 04:26 04:28 2m 3 5.4 1 NR
3. VYN Vyasnagar 04:41 04:42 1m 1 10.8 1 NR
4. BHBV Block Hut B 05:02 05:03 1m - 15.0 1 NR
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:20 05:30 10m 3 18.1 1 ECR
6. GAQ Ganj Khawaja 05:41 05:42 1m - 27.0 1 ECR
7. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 05:50 05:51 1m - 35.5 1 ECR
8. SYJ Saidraja 05:59 06:00 1m - 44.1 1 ECR
9. KMS Karamnasa 06:07 06:08 1m - 52.2 1 ECR
10. DCX Dhanaichha 06:13 06:14 1m - 58.4 1 ECR
11. DGO Durgauti 06:19 06:20 1m - 63.7 1 ECR
12. BBU Bhabua Road 06:27 06:28 1m 3 72.7 1 ECR
13. MTGE Muthani 06:34 06:35 1m - 78.2 1 ECR
14. PSE Pusauli 06:42 06:43 1m 2 86.0 1 ECR
15. KTQ Kudra 06:50 06:51 1m 3 94.9 1 ECR
16. KVD Khurmabad Road 06:57 06:58 1m - 101.3 1 ECR
17. SSG Shiu Sagar Road 07:22 07:23 1m - 106.7 1 ECR
18. KMGE Kumahu 07:29 07:30 1m - 112.4 1 ECR
19. SSM Sasaram Junction 07:39 07:40 1m 3 120.3 1 ECR
20. KWD Karwandia 07:49 07:50 1m - 127.8 1 ECR
21. PHE Pahaleja Halt 07:57 07:58 1m - 133.6 1 ECR
22. DOS Dehri On Sone 08:05 08:07 2m - 138.1 1 ECR
23. SEB Son Nagar Junction 08:13 08:14 1m 2 143.9 1 ECR
24. CPBH Chiraila 08:19 08:20 1m 2 149.6 1 ECR
25. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 08:26 08:27 1m 3 154.6 1 ECR
26. PES Phesar 08:39 08:40 1m 2 163.6 1 ECR
27. BHKH Baghoi Kusa 08:46 08:47 1m - 168.1 1 ECR
28. JHN Jakhim 08:54 08:55 1m - 174.7 1 ECR
29. DORD Deo Road 09:01 09:02 1m - 178.5 1 ECR
30. RFJ Rafiganj 09:10 09:11 1m - 185.6 1 ECR
31. IMGE Ismailpur 09:19 09:20 1m - 194.8 1 ECR
32. GRRU Guraru 09:27 09:28 1m 2 201.7 1 ECR
33. PRY Paraiya 09:35 09:36 1m - 207.6 1 ECR
34. KSTA Kastha 10:09 10:10 1m - 214.8 1 ECR
35. GAYA Gaya Junction 11:40 11:50 10m 2 223.2 1 ECR
36. MPO Manpur Junction 12:10 12:12 2m - 228.4 1 ECR
37. BNF Bandhua 12:22 12:24 2m - 235.6 1 ECR
38. TKN Tankuppa 12:34 12:36 2m - 243.2 1 ECR
39. BNSL Bansinala Halt 12:43 12:44 1m - 249.2 1 ECR
40. PRP Paharpur 12:53 12:54 1m 2 255.7 1 ECR
41. GAP Gurpa 13:05 13:06 1m - 267.4 1 ECR
42. YGM Yadugram Block Hut 13:13 13:14 1m - 270.7 1 ECR
43. BSCP Baskatwa B. H. 13:21 13:22 1m - 275.2 1 ECR
44. NGY Nath Ganj 13:27 13:28 1m - 276.7 1 ECR
45. DLW Dilwa 13:36 13:38 2m - 282.8 1 ECR
46. LBZ Lalbag Block Hut 13:47 13:48 1m - 287.5 1 ECR
47. GJD Gujhandi 13:55 14:00 5m - 289.5 1 ECR
48. KQR Koderma Junction 14:10 14:15 5m 3 299.4 1 ECR
49. LRB Larabad 14:19 14:20 1m - 304.0 1 ECR
50. HRE Hirodih 14:25 14:26 1m - 308.6 1 ECR
51. SMND Sarmatanr 14:35 14:36 1m - 316.4 1 ECR
52. YDD Yadudih 14:43 14:44 1m - 320.3 1 ECR
53. PSB Parsabad 14:51 14:52 1m - 325.8 1 ECR
54. DSME Dasara 15:00 15:02 2m - 332.3 1 ECR
55. CBH Chaube 15:15 15:16 1m - 337.2 1 ECR
56. KSHR Keshwari 15:27 15:28 1m - 342.1 1 ECR
57. HZD Hazaribagh Road 15:36 15:41 5m - 347.8 1 ECR
58. GRBH Garea Bihar 15:45 15:46 1m - 353.0 1 ECR
59. CCK Chichaki 15:51 15:52 1m - 357.6 1 ECR
60. KRMB Karmabad 15:58 15:59 1m - 361.9 1 ECR
61. CDB Chaudhribandh 16:15 16:16 1m - 365.7 1 ECR
62. CEME Chegro 16:20 16:22 2m - 370.8 1 ECR
63. PNME Parasnath 16:50 16:55 5m - 374.9 1 ECR
64. NMG Nimiaghat 17:19 17:20 1m - 382.5 1 ECR
65. BLME Bholidih 17:26 17:27 1m - 388.1 1 ECR
66. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 17:45 17:55 10m 2 392.9 1 ECR
67. MRQ Matari 18:07 18:08 1m - 402.4 1 ECR
68. NPJE Nichitpur 18:14 18:16 2m 1 407.7 1 ECR
69. TET Tetulmari 18:22 18:24 2m - 413.5 1 ECR
70. BHN Bhuli 18:31 18:32 1m - 418.9 1 ECR
71. DHN Dhanbad Junction 18:50 18:55 5m 1 422.7 1 ECR
72. DOKM Dokra Halt 19:04 19:05 1m - 427.4 1 ECR
73. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction 19:14 19:15 1m - 431.9 1 ECR
74. CAM Chhota Ambana 19:24 19:25 1m - 437.7 1 ER
75. KAO Kalubathan 19:32 19:33 1m - 447.0 1 ER
76. TNW Thapar Nagar 19:37 19:38 1m - 451.2 1 ER
77. MMU Mugma 19:43 19:44 1m - 456.6 1 ER
78. KMME Kumardubi 19:48 19:49 1m - 461.3 1 ER
79. BRR Barakar 19:51 19:52 1m - 463.8 1 ER
80. ULT Kulti 19:55 19:56 1m - 467.0 1 ER
81. STN Sitarampur Junction 20:01 20:02 1m 2 472.2 1 ER
82. BCQ Barachak Junction 20:07 20:08 1m 3 475.9 1 ER
83. ASN Asansol Junction 20:20 - 2 481.0 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 18:15 IST
63554 / Varanasi - Asansol MEMU (वाराणसी - आसनसोल मेमू) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 04:15 hrs and reaches Asansol Junction at 20:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 82 railway station and terminates at Asansol Junction. It takes 16 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 481 kilometers.

The return train is 63553.
Loading...