CH / Chandausi Junction
चंदौसी जंक्शन

Chandausi Junction (चंदौसी जंक्शन), station code CH, is a railway station in Sambhal district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chandausi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chandausi Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chandausi Junction (CH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 02:25 04:00 95m 1,2
SMTWTFS
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passe... Pass NR 02:26 02:35 9m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER 02:54 02:57 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 04:55 04:58 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 05:25 05:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 05:35 05:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 06:05 06:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenge... Pass NR 06:44 06:55 11m -
SMTWTFS
54352 Bareilly Aligarh Passenge... Pass NR 07:25 07:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54391 Aligarh - Gajraula Passen... Pass NR 07:30 07:50 20m 2
SMTWTFS
54312 Moradabad Bareilly Passen... Pass NR 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express... Exp NR 11:00 11:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54354 Bareilly - Aligarh Passen... Pass NR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 12:50 12:58 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 13:05 13:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 13:50 13:58 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 13:57 14:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR 13:57 14:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54311 Bareilly Moradabad Passen... Pass NR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
54351 Aligarh Bareilly Passenge... Pass NR 14:55 15:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express... Exp NR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
54392 Gajraula - Aligarh Passen... Pass NR 18:35 18:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 18:52 19:00 8m -
SMTWTFS
54314 Moradabad Chandausi Passe... Pass NR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54077 Bareilly Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 19:43 19:55 12m -
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 19:50 20:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 20:32 20:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14014 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 20:35 20:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 20:35 20:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 20:35 20:38 3m 2
SMTWTFS
54353 Aligarh Bareilly Passenge... Pass NR 20:52 20:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 21:45 21:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54313 Chandausi Moradabad Passe... Pass NR - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 22:45 00:20 95m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passe... Pass NR 23:30 00:20 50m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14013 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 23:35 23:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 23:44 23:47 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 23:45 23:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 23:45 23:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chandausi Junction by train, get complete information about CH / Chandausi Junction station, nearest airport to Chandausi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Chandausi Junction

Loading...