15530 / Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express
आनंद विहार - सहरसा जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15530/Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Anand Vihar Terminal
.
Departs @ 23:45 (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:05 +2 nights (Saharsa Junction)
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (15530) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 00:23 00:25 2m 1,2 12.6 2 NR
3. HPU Hapur Junction 01:03 01:08 5m 2 49.4 2 NR
4. MB Moradabad Junction 02:55 03:05 10m 2 153.4 2 NR
5. CH Chandausi Junction 03:55 04:00 5m 1 197.3 2 NR
6. STP Sitapur Junction 09:10 09:20 10m - 423.8 2 NER
7. GD Gonda Junction 11:40 11:50 10m 2 583.1 2 NER
8. MUR Mankapur Junction 12:15 12:17 2m 1 611.0 2 NER
9. BST Basti 13:10 13:13 3m 3 671.5 2 NER
10. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 14:35 14:50 15m 4 735.0 2 NER
11. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 15:35 15:40 5m 2 773.7 2 NER
12. BUG Bagaha 17:19 17:21 2m 1 843.4 2 ECR
13. HIR Harinagar 17:42 17:44 2m 1 869.1 2 ECR
14. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 18:03 18:08 5m 1 884.6 2 ECR
15. BTH Bettiah 18:41 18:44 3m 1 921.4 2 ECR
16. SGL Sagauli 19:01 19:03 2m 1 944.0 2 ECR
17. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 19:19 19:22 3m 2 964.7 2 ECR
18. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 21:50 21:55 5m 1,4 1044.8 2 ECR
19. SPJ Samastipur Junction 22:50 22:55 5m 4 1097.0 2 ECR
20. BJU Barauni Junction 00:10 00:20 10m - 1147.7 3 ECR
21. BGS Begusarai 00:36 00:38 2m 2 1163.0 3 ECR
22. KGG Khagaria Junction 01:18 01:20 2m 2 1203.1 3 ECR
23. MNE Mansi Junction 01:41 01:43 2m 2 1211.9 3 ECR
24. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur 02:16 02:18 2m 1 1237.4 3 ECR
25. SHC Saharsa Junction 03:05 - 2 1254.3 3 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 10:03 IST
15530 / Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (आनंद विहार - सहरसा जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction. The train leaves from Anand Vihar Terminal on at 23:45 hrs and reaches Saharsa Junction at 03:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Saharsa Junction. It takes 27 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1254 kilometers.

The return train is 15529.
Loading...