14017 / Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)
सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14017/Sadbhavna Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Raxaul Junction
.
Departs @ 23:40 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Sadbhavna Express (14017) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RXL Raxaul Junction 23:40 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. GRH Ghorasahan 00:18 00:20 2m - 35.5 2 ECR
3. BGU Bairagnia 00:42 00:44 2m - 53.4 2 ECR
4. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 01:25 01:30 5m - 82.5 2 ECR
5. RUSD Runnisaidpur 01:48 01:50 2m - 105.4 2 ECR
6. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 03:30 04:00 30m 3 147.0 2 ECR
7. HJP Hajipur Junction 04:55 05:00 5m 3 200.8 2 ECR
8. SEE Sonpur Junction 05:08 05:10 2m 3 206.1 2 ECR
9. DGA Dighwara 05:31 05:33 2m 1 229.7 2 ECR
10. CPR Chhapra Junction 06:25 06:40 15m 1,2 260.3 2 NER
11. SIP Suraimanpur 07:04 07:06 2m - 289.4 2 NER
12. BUI Ballia 07:45 07:50 5m 2 326.5 2 NER
13. YFP Yusufpur 08:23 08:25 2m 1 371.5 2 NER
14. GCT Ghazipur City 09:00 09:05 5m 2 391.2 2 NER
15. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 10:18 10:20 2m 1 430.8 2 NER
16. BCY Varanasi City 11:16 11:18 2m 2 462.7 2 NER
17. BSB Varanasi Junction 11:35 11:45 10m 4,5 465.9 2 NR
18. JNU Jaunpur Junction 12:37 12:42 5m - 523.5 2 NR
19. SHG Shahganj Junction 13:25 13:38 13m - 556.9 2 NR
20. ABP Akbarpur 14:14 14:18 4m - 600.8 2 NR
21. GGJ Goshainganj 14:39 14:41 2m - 623.2 2 NR
22. AY Ayodhya Junction 15:08 15:10 2m - 654.9 2 NR
23. FD Faizabad Junction 15:34 15:39 5m 1 661.9 2 NR
24. RDL Rudauli 16:21 16:22 1m 1 699.9 2 NR
25. BBK Barabanki Junction 17:36 17:38 2m 1 761.2 2 NR
26. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 18:20 18:30 10m 4 789.5 2 NR
27. AMG Alamnagar 18:46 18:47 1m 3 795.5 2 NR
28. HRI Hardoi 20:05 20:07 2m 1 891.3 2 NR
29. SPN Shahjahanpur 21:14 21:16 2m 3 954.1 2 NR
30. AO Aonla 22:58 23:00 2m 1 1047.6 2 NR
31. CH Chandausi Junction 23:45 23:55 10m 1 1089.7 2 NR
32. MB Moradabad Junction 01:05 01:13 8m 5 1133.6 3 NR
33. AMRO Amroha 01:41 01:43 2m 2 1164.1 3 NR
34. HPU Hapur Junction 03:10 03:12 2m 1 1237.6 3 NR
35. PKW Pilkhua 03:20 03:22 2m - 1248.8 3 NR
36. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 04:12 04:14 2m 3 1274.4 3 NR
37. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 - - 1287.0 3 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 12:21 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

14017 / Sadbhavna Express (सदभावना एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The train leaves from Raxaul Junction on at 23:40 hrs and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 04:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Raxaul Junction, crosses 35 railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes 29 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1287 kilometers.

The return train is 14018.
Loading...