15012 / Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express (via Gajraula)
चंडीगढ़ - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15012/Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chandigarh Junction
.
Departs @ 17:15 (Chandigarh Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night (Lucknow Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express (15012) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction 17:15 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:00 18:08 8m 1 44.7 1 NR
3. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop 18:42 18:44 2m 1 90.7 1 NR
4. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 18:52 19:02 10m - 95.5 1 NR
5. SRE Saharanpur Junction 19:40 19:50 10m 4 125.8 1 NR
6. RK Roorkee 20:20 20:22 2m 1 160.5 1 NR
7. LRJ Laksar Junction 20:44 20:47 3m 1 178.5 1 NR
8. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction 21:20 21:45 25m 1 208.9 1 NR
9. BSKR Basi Kiratpur 22:00 22:02 2m 2 219.4 1 NR
10. BJO Bijnor 22:27 22:32 5m 1 233.8 1 NR
11. HLDR Haldaur 23:01 23:03 2m 2 251.1 1 NR
12. CPS Chandpur Siau 23:28 23:30 2m 1 269.0 1 NR
13. MNDR Mandi Dhanaura 00:01 00:03 2m 1 289.1 2 NR
14. GJL Gajraula Junction 00:35 00:40 5m 1 304.4 2 NR
15. AMRO Amroha 01:03 01:05 2m 1 327.3 2 NR
16. MB Moradabad Junction 01:55 02:05 10m 3 357.8 2 NR
17. CH Chandausi Junction 02:54 02:57 3m 2 401.7 2 NR
18. SPN Shahjahanpur 05:58 06:00 2m 1 537.3 2 NR
19. HRI Hardoi 06:59 07:01 2m 3 600.1 2 NR
20. LJN Lucknow Junction 09:10 - 5 701.6 2 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 12:40 IST
Reversals
MZM/Muazzampur Narayan Junction

15012 / Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express (चंडीगढ़ - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Junction. The train leaves from Chandigarh Junction on at 17:15 hrs and reaches Lucknow Junction at 09:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chandigarh Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Junction. It takes 15 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 702 kilometers.

The return train is 15011.
Loading...