DEEG / Deeg
डीग

Deeg, station code DEEG, is a railway station in Bharatpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Deeg.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Deeg have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Deeg (DEEG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenge... Pass NCR 07:36 07:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12403 Allahabad - Jaipur SF Exp... SF NCR 09:03 09:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51971 Mathura - Alwar MEMU Pass NCR 10:46 10:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54792 Bhiwani Mathura Passenger... Pass NWR 11:13 11:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54791 Mathura Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NWR 14:21 14:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51972 Alwar - Mathura MEMU Pass NCR 15:40 15:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Allahabad SF Exp... SF NCR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger... Pass NCR 21:00 21:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Deeg by train, get complete information about DEEG / Deeg station, nearest airport to Deeg. Complete list of trains to and from Deeg

Railway Station in Bharatpur