Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

DEP / Depalsar
देपालसर

Depalsar (देपालसर), station code DEP, is a railway station in Churu district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Depalsar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Depalsar (DEP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54605 Ratangarh - Ludhiana Pass... Pass NR 04:32 04:38 6m -
SMTWTFS
74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU DEMU NWR 05:23 05:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU DEMU NWR 07:48 07:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 09:16 09:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenge... Pass NWR 09:33 09:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
74831 Bikaner - Churu DMU EMU NWR 13:31 13:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
74832 Churu - Bikaner DMU EMU NWR 14:04 14:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR 17:27 17:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 17:48 17:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU DEMU NWR 19:42 19:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74833 Bikaner Hisar DEMU DEMU NWR 21:47 21:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Depalsar by train, get complete information about DEP / Depalsar station, nearest airport to Depalsar. Complete list of trains to and from Depalsar

Loading...
Depalsar