RHG / Rajgarh
राजगढ़

Rajgarh (राजगढ़), station code RHG, is a railway station in Churu district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rajgarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rajgarh have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rajgarh (RHG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Exp NWR 03:36 03:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Spec NWR 03:54 03:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Spec NWR 04:15 04:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival... Spec NWR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival... Spec SCR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 05:05 05:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 05:36 05:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger ... Spec NWR 06:01 06:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
02915 Ashram Express Special... Spec WR 06:07 06:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14660 Runicha Express Exp NR 06:35 06:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 07:42 07:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09791 Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Speci... Spec NWR 07:46 07:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
79701 Jaipur - Hisar Demu DEMU NWR 07:49 07:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05314 Corbett Park Link Special... Spec NER 08:07 08:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
05014 Ranikhet Special Spec NER 08:07 08:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 08:14 08:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenge... Pass NCR 10:27 10:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express... Exp NWR 11:54 11:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Speci... Spec NR 12:27 12:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
04645 Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Sp... Spec NR 12:27 12:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
14808 Alwar-Jaipur Express Exp NWR 15:00 15:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Sp... Spec NR 15:27 15:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
04662 Jammu Tawi - Barmer Speci... Spec NR 15:27 15:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
05013 Ranikhet Special Spec NER 17:11 17:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
05013-Slip Corbett Park Link Special... Spec NER 17:11 17:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger... Pass NCR 17:42 17:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02916 Ashram Special Spec WR 18:34 18:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79702 Hisar - Jaipur Demu DEMU NWR 19:38 19:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09792 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Speci... Spec NWR 19:53 19:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Exp NWR 21:04 21:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 21:15 21:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger ... Spec NWR 21:20 21:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
14659 Runicha Express Exp NR 21:24 21:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 21:56 21:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 21:56 21:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09613 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival... Spec NWR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival... Spec NWR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Spec NWR 22:11 22:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Spec NWR 23:36 23:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rajgarh by train, get complete information about RHG / Rajgarh station, nearest airport to Rajgarh. Complete list of trains to and from Rajgarh

Loading...
Rajgarh