DHG / Dhrangadhra Junction
ध्रांधध्र जंक्शन

Dhrangadhra Junction (ध्रांधध्र जंक्शन), station code DHG, is a railway station in Surendranagar district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhrangadhra Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dhrangadhra Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59230 Bhavnagar-Dhrangadhra Pas... Pass WR 00:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 00:16 00:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 01:57 01:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 02:26 02:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59229 Dhrangadhra-Bhavnagar Pas... Pass WR - 03:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 05:44 05:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 09:04 09:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79457 Botad - Dhrangadhra DEMU... EMU WR 09:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
79458 Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU... EMU WR - 09:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 09:38 09:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 09:52 09:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 10:12 10:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 11:31 11:33 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 11:33 11:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 12:52 12:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 13:07 13:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 16:39 16:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
79459 Botad - Dhrangadhra DEMU... EMU WR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
79460 Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU... EMU WR - 19:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhrangadhra Junction by train, get complete information about DHG / Dhrangadhra Junction station, nearest airport to Dhrangadhra Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dhrangadhra Junction

Loading...