16336 / Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Nagercoil Junction
.
Departs @ 14:45 (Nagercoil Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Gandhidham Junction)
SMTWTFS

Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (16336) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 14:45 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:00 16:05 5m - 71.1 1 SR
3. QLN Kollam Junction 17:07 17:10 3m 2 135.7 1 SR
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 17:43 17:45 2m - 176.6 1 SR
5. CNGR Chengannur 18:04 18:05 1m 3 196.8 1 SR
6. TRVL Tiruvalla 18:14 18:15 1m 2 205.9 1 SR
7. KTYM Kottayam 19:02 19:05 3m 1 231.6 1 SR
8. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 20:30 20:35 5m 1 291.7 1 SR
9. AWY Aluva 20:53 20:55 2m 3 308.6 1 SR
10. TCR Thrissur 21:45 21:50 5m 2 363.1 1 SR
11. SRR Shoranur Junction 22:40 22:50 10m 5 396.2 1 SR
12. PTB Pattambi 23:04 23:05 1m 1 407.7 1 SR
13. KTU Kuttippuram 23:18 23:20 2m 1 426.1 1 SR
14. TIR Tirur 23:38 23:40 2m 1 441.2 1 SR
15. PGI Parappanangadi 23:54 23:55 1m 1 457.3 1 SR
16. FK Ferok 00:14 00:15 1m - 472.5 2 SR
17. CLT Kozhikode Main 00:32 00:45 13m 4 482.4 2 SR
18. QLD Koyilandy 00:54 00:55 1m - 506.8 2 SR
19. BDJ Vatakara 01:09 01:10 1m 2 528.7 2 SR
20. TLY Tellicherry 01:29 01:30 1m 1 550.8 2 SR
21. CAN Kannur Main 01:57 02:00 3m 1 571.5 2 SR
22. KPQ Kannapuram 02:14 02:15 1m 1 586.0 2 SR
23. PAY Payyanur 02:34 02:35 1m 1 605.1 2 SR
24. KZE Kanhangad 02:59 03:00 1m 2 634.5 2 SR
25. KGQ Kasaragod 03:24 03:25 1m 2 657.6 2 SR
26. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 04:25 04:35 10m 2 704.7 2 SR
27. SL Surathkal 05:36 05:38 2m 1 725.3 2 KR
28. UD Udupi 06:08 06:10 2m 1 767.1 2 KR
29. KUDA Kundapura 06:34 06:36 2m 1 799.1 2 KR
30. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 07:03 07:05 2m 1 832.6 2 KR
31. MRDW Murdeshwar 07:34 07:36 2m - 862.5 2 KR
32. KT Kumta 08:08 08:10 2m 1 902.5 2 KR
33. KAWR Karwar 09:00 09:02 2m 1 957.7 2 KR
34. CNO Canacona 09:30 09:32 2m 1 984.9 2 KR
35. MAO Madgaon Junction 10:05 10:15 10m 2 1017.9 2 KR
36. SWV Sawantwadi Road 11:34 11:36 2m 1 1093.4 2 KR
37. RN Ratnagiri 14:30 14:35 5m 2 1254.0 2 KR
38. CHI Chiplun 16:03 16:05 2m 1 1329.4 2 KR
39. PNVL Panvel Junction 21:20 21:25 5m 7 1532.2 2 CR
40. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 22:28 22:30 2m 4 1568.1 2 CR
41. BSR Vasai Road 23:10 23:15 5m 6 1595.4 2 WR
42. BOR Boisar 00:04 00:06 2m 2 1646.1 3 WR
43. VAPI Vapi 01:00 01:02 2m 1 1716.4 3 WR
44. BL Valsad 01:28 01:30 2m 1 1742.6 3 WR
45. ST Surat 03:10 03:22 12m 2 1811.6 3 WR
46. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 04:00 04:02 2m 1 1861.4 3 WR
47. BRC Vadodara Junction 05:09 05:19 10m 2 1941.3 3 WR
48. ANND Anand Junction 05:50 05:52 2m 3 1976.8 3 WR
49. ND Nadiad Junction 06:07 06:09 2m 2 1995.5 3 WR
50. MAN Maninagar 06:50 06:52 2m 1 2037.9 3 WR
51. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 07:15 07:25 10m 1 2041.3 3 WR
52. VG Viramgam Junction 08:31 08:33 2m 3 2106.5 3 WR
53. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction 09:38 09:40 2m - 2172.0 3 WR
54. MALB Maliya Miyana Junction 10:39 10:41 2m 2 2249.4 3 WR
55. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 11:48 11:50 2m 1 2288.7 3 WR
56. BCOB Bhachau 12:06 12:08 2m 1 2304.6 3 WR
57. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 13:00 - 3 2341.6 3 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 23:09 IST
16336 / Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The train leaves from Nagercoil Junction on at 14:45 hrs and reaches Gandhidham Junction at 13:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Nagercoil Junction, crosses 55 railway station and terminates at Gandhidham Junction. It takes 46 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2342 kilometers.

The return train is 16335.
Loading...