Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

DMH / Dauram Madhepura
दौरम मधेपुरा

Dauram Madhepura (दौरम मधेपुरा), station code DMH, is a railway station in Madhepura district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dauram Madhepura.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dauram Madhepura have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55564 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 02:19 02:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 03:34 03:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75258 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU... DEMU ECR 06:17 06:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 07:10 07:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
55512 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi P... Pass SCR 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
55563 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 08:29 08:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55570 Saharsa - Dauram Madhepur... Pass ECR 10:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55569 Dauram Madhepura - Sahars... Pass ECR - 10:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Int ECR 11:25 11:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75257 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU... DEMU ECR 13:25 13:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 14:40 14:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 15:41 15:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55584 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR 17:02 17:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55511 Barhara Kothi - Saharsa P... Pass SCR 18:35 18:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 22:16 22:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55583 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 23:36 23:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dauram Madhepura by train, get complete information about DMH / Dauram Madhepura station, nearest airport to Dauram Madhepura. Complete list of trains to and from Dauram Madhepura

Loading...
Dauram Madhepura