15283 / Janki Express
जानकी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15283/Janki Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Manihari
.
Departs @ 22:00 (Manihari)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS

Janki Express (15283) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MHI Manihari 22:00 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. MHPR Mahiyarpur 22:12 22:14 2m - 8.0 1 NFR
3. MNS Manshahi 22:33 22:35 2m - 15.5 1 NFR
4. KIR Katihar Junction 23:00 23:30 30m 1,2 24.1 1 NFR
5. PRNA Purnia Junction 00:30 00:35 5m 1 52.1 2 NFR
6. BNKI Banmankhi Junction 01:26 01:28 2m 2 88.5 2 ECR
7. MRIJ Murliganj 01:45 01:47 2m 1 108.0 2 ECR
8. DMH Dauram Madhpura 02:19 02:21 2m 1 130.2 2 ECR
9. SHC Saharsa Junction 03:00 03:30 30m 2 151.6 2 ECR
10. SBM Sonbarsa Kacheri 03:39 03:41 2m 1 160.4 2 ECR
11. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur 03:50 03:52 2m 2 168.5 2 ECR
12. KFA Koparia 03:59 04:01 2m - 175.1 2 ECR
13. MNE Mansi Junction 04:46 04:48 2m 3 194.0 2 ECR
14. KGG Khagaria Junction 04:58 05:00 2m 1 202.8 2 ECR
15. SLNA Salauna 05:18 05:20 2m 1 228.0 2 ECR
16. HPO Hasanpur Road 05:42 05:44 2m 1 243.0 2 ECR
17. ROA Rusera Ghat 05:58 06:00 2m 1 259.2 2 ECR
18. SPJ Samastipur Junction 06:40 06:50 10m 1,2 288.1 2 ECR
19. LSI Laheria Sarai 07:21 07:24 3m 1 320.5 2 ECR
20. DBG Darbhanga Junction 07:45 07:55 10m 4 325.3 2 ECR
21. SKI Sakri Junction 08:21 08:23 2m - 344.9 2 ECR
22. MBI Madhubani 08:56 08:59 3m 1 361.8 2 ECR
23. JYG Jaynagar 10:30 - 1,3 393.1 2 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 10:02 IST
Reversals
SHC/Saharsa Junction

15283 / Janki Express (जानकी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Manihari and Jaynagar. The train leaves from Manihari on at 22:00 hrs and reaches Jaynagar at 10:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Manihari, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Jaynagar. It takes 12 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 393 kilometers.

The return train is 15284.
Loading...