15284 / Janki Express
जानकी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15284/Janki Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaynagar
.
Departs @ 04:40 (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:45 (Manihari)
SMTWTFS

Janki Express (15284) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JYG Jaynagar 04:40 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. MBI Madhubani 05:08 05:11 3m 1,3 31.2 1 ECR
3. SKI Sakri Junction 05:27 05:29 2m - 48.2 1 ECR
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction 06:05 06:15 10m 2 67.7 1 ECR
5. LSI Laheria Sarai 06:26 06:28 2m 1 72.6 1 ECR
6. SPJ Samastipur Junction 07:30 07:40 10m 2 105.0 1 ECR
7. ROA Rusera Ghat 08:00 08:02 2m 1 133.9 1 ECR
8. HPO Hasanpur Road 08:15 08:17 2m 1 150.1 1 ECR
9. SLNA Salauna 08:32 08:34 2m 1 165.1 1 ECR
10. KGG Khagaria Junction 09:20 09:25 5m 3 190.3 1 ECR
11. MNE Mansi Junction 09:35 09:37 2m 2 199.1 1 ECR
12. KFA Koparia 10:03 10:05 2m - 218.0 1 ECR
13. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur 10:09 10:11 2m 1 224.6 1 ECR
14. SBM Sonbarsa Kacheri 10:20 10:22 2m 1 232.6 1 ECR
15. SHC Saharsa Junction 10:45 11:10 25m 1 241.5 1 ECR
16. DMH Dauram Madhpura 11:25 11:27 2m 1 262.9 1 ECR
17. MRIJ Murliganj 11:56 11:58 2m - 285.0 1 ECR
18. BNKI Banmankhi Junction 12:29 12:31 2m - 304.6 1 ECR
19. PRNA Purnia Junction 13:55 14:00 5m 2 341.0 1 NFR
20. KIR Katihar Junction 15:00 15:35 35m 3 369.0 1 NFR
21. MNS Manshahi 15:50 15:52 2m - 377.6 1 NFR
22. MHPR Mahiyarpur 16:02 16:04 2m - 385.1 1 NFR
23. MHI Manihari 16:45 - 2 393.1 1 NFR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 10:02 IST
Reversals
SHC/Saharsa Junction

15284 / Janki Express (जानकी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Jaynagar and Manihari. The train leaves from Jaynagar on at 04:40 hrs and reaches Manihari at 16:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaynagar, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Manihari. It takes 12 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 393 kilometers.

The return train is 15283.
Loading...