DNQ / Dandkhora
डंडखोरा

Dandkhora (डंडखोरा), station code DNQ, is a railway station in Katihar district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dandkhora.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dandkhora have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dandkhora (DNQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75748 Barsoi - Katihar DEMU... EMU NFR 05:00 05:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 06:37 06:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75749 Katihar - Telta DEMU EMU NFR 08:32 08:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU... EMU NFR 09:01 09:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 12:34 12:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 14:17 14:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU EMU NFR 16:49 16:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
75743 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU... EMU NFR 18:32 18:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55730 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 21:39 21:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU... EMU NFR 21:42 21:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dandkhora by train, get complete information about DNQ / Dandkhora station, nearest airport to Dandkhora. Complete list of trains to and from Dandkhora

Loading...