FAN / Fatehnagar
फ़तेहनगर

Fatehnagar (फ़तेहनगर), station code FAN, is a railway station in Udaipur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Fatehnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Fatehnagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Fatehnagar (FAN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Exp... Exp WR 02:06 02:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 04:02 04:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 06:21 06:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur Pass... Pass NWR 06:57 06:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR 07:00 07:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR 07:36 07:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Pa... Pass WR 09:57 09:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (... Pass NWR 10:42 10:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 14:02 14:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22901 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Uda... SF WR 14:40 14:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59603 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipu... Pass NWR 15:19 15:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Pa... Pass WR 15:22 15:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 15:35 15:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 20:08 20:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59606 Udaipur Chittaurgarh Pass... Pass NWR 20:42 20:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 21:56 21:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Exp... Exp WR 22:29 22:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 22:30 22:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Fatehnagar by train, get complete information about FAN / Fatehnagar station, nearest airport to Fatehnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Fatehnagar

Loading...