12991 / Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express
उदयपुर सिटी - जयपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12991/Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Udaipur City
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Udaipur City)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express (12991) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. UDZ Udaipur City 06:00 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar 06:06 06:08 2m 1 4.2 1 NWR
3. MVJ Mavli Junction 06:43 06:45 2m 1 42.5 1 NWR
4. FAN Fatehnagar 06:57 06:58 1m 1 55.8 1 NWR
5. KIN Kapasan 07:16 07:17 1m 1 78.7 1 NWR
6. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 08:00 08:20 20m 4 113.9 1 WR
7. BHL Bhilwara 09:05 09:07 2m 1 168.1 1 NWR
8. MDL Mandal 09:18 09:19 1m 1 179.4 1 NWR
9. GBP Gulabpura 10:00 10:01 1m 1 232.1 1 NWR
10. BJNR Bijainagar 10:08 10:10 2m 1 235.1 1 NWR
11. NSD Nasirabad 10:43 10:45 2m 1 276.9 1 NWR
12. AII Ajmer Junction 11:20 11:25 5m 5 300.0 1 NWR
13. KSG Kishangarh 11:53 11:55 2m 1 325.3 1 NWR
14. FL Phulera Junction 12:37 12:39 2m 3 380.1 1 NWR
15. JP Jaipur Junction 13:35 - 1 434.7 1 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:44 IST
Reversals
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction

12991 / Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express (उदयपुर सिटी - जयपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Udaipur City on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 13:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Udaipur City, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 7 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 435 kilometers.

The return train is 12992.
Loading...