UDZ / Udaipur City
उदयपुर सिटी

Udaipur City (उदयपुर सिटी), station code UDZ, is a railway station in Udaipur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Udaipur City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Udaipur City have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 00:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 00:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER - 00:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR - 00:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... SF NWR - 01:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Exp... Exp WR - 01:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 03:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Expres... Hms NWR 04:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 04:55 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 05:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... SF NWR 05:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 06:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 07:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04982 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City... GR NR 07:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
20473 Chetak Express SF NWR 07:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 08:10 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur Pass... Pass NWR 08:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (... Pass NWR - 09:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
59835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Pa... Pass WR 11:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR - 12:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur City SF ... SF NWR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Exp NWR - 13:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
04981 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi... GR NR - 14:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Pa... Pass WR - 14:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur... SF WR 14:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09067 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur... SF WR 14:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
09722 Udaipur City - Jaipur SF ... SF NWR - 15:05 - -
SMTWTFS
19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Exp NWR 15:55 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR - 16:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
20474 Chetak Express SF NWR - 17:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
59603 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipu... Pass NWR 17:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR - 18:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
59606 Udaipur Chittaurgarh Pass... Pass NWR - 19:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR - 20:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR - 21:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR - 21:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
09068 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR - 21:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 21:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR - 22:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Expres... Hms NWR - 23:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Exp... Exp WR 23:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Udaipur City by train, get complete information about UDZ / Udaipur City station, nearest airport to Udaipur City. Complete list of trains to and from Udaipur City

Loading...
Udaipur City