12992 / Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express
जयपुर - उदयपुर सिटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction.
Departs @ 14:00 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30 (Udaipur City)
SMTWTFS

Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express (12992) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JP Jaipur Junction 14:00 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. FL Phulera Junction 14:40 14:42 2m 4 54.6 1 NWR
3. KSG Kishangarh 15:19 15:21 2m 2 109.4 1 NWR
4. AII Ajmer Junction 16:05 16:10 5m 4 134.7 1 NWR
5. NSD Nasirabad 16:32 16:34 2m 1 157.8 1 NWR
6. BJNR Bijainagar 17:04 17:06 2m 1 199.6 1 NWR
7. GBP Gulabpura 17:12 17:14 2m 1 202.6 1 NWR
8. MDL Mandal 17:55 17:56 1m 1 255.4 1 NWR
9. BHL Bhilwara 18:08 18:11 3m 1 266.6 1 NWR
10. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 19:05 19:25 20m 1 320.8 1 WR
11. KIN Kapasan 19:49 19:50 1m 1 355.9 1 NWR
12. FAN Fatehnagar 20:08 20:09 1m 1 379.0 1 NWR
13. MVJ Mavli Junction 20:23 20:28 5m 1 392.3 1 NWR
14. RPZ Ranapratapnagar 21:09 21:11 2m 1 430.6 1 NWR
15. UDZ Udaipur City 21:30 - 2 434.7 1 NWR
Last Updated: 10-Sep-18 22:41 IST
Reversals
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction

12992 / Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express (जयपुर - उदयपुर सिटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on at 14:00 hrs and reaches Udaipur City at 21:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Udaipur City. It takes 7 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 435 kilometers.

The return train is 12991.
Loading...