GAQ / Ganj Khawaja

Ganj Khawaja (गंज ख्वाजा), station code GAQ, is a railway station in Chandauli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mughalsarai Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ganj Khawaja.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ganj Khawaja have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ganj Khawaja (GAQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 05:41 05:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
53526 Varanasi - Barka Kana Pas... Pass ER 08:11 08:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
63293 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen ... MEMU ECR 11:50 11:51 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
53525 Barkakana - Varanasi Pass... Pass ER 15:37 15:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 15:41 15:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upad... Pass NR 18:27 18:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 18:41 18:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 19:16 19:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ganj Khawaja by train, get complete information about GAQ / Ganj Khawaja station, nearest airport to Ganj Khawaja. Complete list of trains to and from Ganj Khawaja

Loading...