Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

GBK / Gopalpur Balikuda PH
गोपालपुर बालिकुदा पि.एच.

Gopalpur Balikuda PH (गोपालपुर बालिकुदा पि.एच.), station code GBK, is a railway station in Cuttack district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gopalpur Balikuda PH.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gopalpur Balikuda PH have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gopalpur Balikuda PH (GBK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 06:53 06:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 09:02 09:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 09:02 09:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEM... MEMU ECoR 09:05 09:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU MEMU ECoR 10:22 10:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 10:28 10:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR 10:44 10:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubanesw... MEMU ECoR 10:47 10:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR 14:06 14:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 16:32 16:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
68426 Bhubaneswar - Kendujharga... MEMU ECoR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
68415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 17:07 17:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Mem... MEMU ECoR 17:38 17:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Mem... MEMU ECoR 18:28 18:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger... Pass ECoR 19:07 19:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU MEMU ECoR 19:07 19:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 20:17 20:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gopalpur Balikuda PH by train, get complete information about GBK / Gopalpur Balikuda PH station, nearest airport to Gopalpur Balikuda PH. Complete list of trains to and from Gopalpur Balikuda PH

Loading...
Gopalpur Balikuda PH