GHLE / Gadadharpur

Gadadharpur (गदाधरपुर), station code GHLE, is a railway station in Birbhum district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gadadharpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gadadharpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gadadharpur (GHLE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 05:33 05:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger... Pass ER 05:51 05:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63582 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... MEMU ER 06:36 06:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 07:15 07:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63529 Andal - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER 07:37 07:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... MEMU ER 07:46 07:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER 08:37 08:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63530 Rampurhat - Andal MEMU... MEMU ER 08:42 08:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Pa... Pass ER 09:58 09:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (B... MEMU ER 11:05 11:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 12:08 12:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU... MEMU ER 13:36 13:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ba... MEMU ER 14:46 14:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 15:27 15:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 16:03 16:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER 17:12 17:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 17:12 17:17 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63011 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... MEMU ER 18:04 18:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 19:25 19:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... MEMU ER 19:30 19:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 20:49 20:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger... Pass ER 21:48 21:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53069 Barddhaman Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 22:20 22:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gadadharpur by train, get complete information about GHLE / Gadadharpur station, nearest airport to Gadadharpur. Complete list of trains to and from Gadadharpur

Loading...