HMH / Hanumangarh Junction
हनुमानगढ़ जंक्शन

Hanumangarh Junction, station code HMH, is a railway station in Hanumangarh district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hanumangarh Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Hanumangarh Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 01:15 01:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 02:20 02:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 02:55 03:25 30m -
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 03:50 03:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54768 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganga... Pass NWR 04:20 04:50 30m -
SMTWTFS
09764 Hanumangarh - Suratgarh P... Pass NWR - 04:50 - -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 05:20 05:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14716 Sikar - Shri Ganganagar E... Exp NWR 05:50 06:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
04766 SriGanganagar - Hanumanga... Pass NWR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpu... Pass NWR 06:10 06:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 06:15 06:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04765 Hanumangarh - SriGanganag... Pass NWR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
04769 Hanumangarh - Shri Gangan... Pass NWR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 08:35 08:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 08:35 08:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
04777 Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Pa... Pass NWR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 09:45 10:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
59712 Suratgarh - Bhatinda Pass... Pass NWR 09:50 10:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumang... Exp NR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Antyod... Ant NWR 11:00 11:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
14602 Hanumangarh - Firozpur Ca... Exp NR - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 11:45 12:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
04768 SriGanganagar - Hanumanga... Pass NWR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54701 Bathinda Lalgarh Passenge... Pass NWR 13:00 13:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
54702 Lalgarh Abohar Passenger... Pass NWR 13:40 13:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
04776 Hanumangarh Jn. - Sadulpu... Pass NWR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
04767 Hanumangarh - SriGanganag... Pass NWR - 14:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 14:35 14:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganga Nag... Pass NWR 15:40 16:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
59711 Bhatinda Suratgarh Passen... Pass NWR 16:25 16:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
04770 Shri Ganganagar - Hanuman... Pass NWR 17:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
04778 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Pa... Pass NWR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR 18:40 19:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR 18:40 19:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
09763 Suratgarh - Hanumangarh P... Pass NWR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 20:15 20:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 20:50 21:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 20:50 21:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Antyod... Ant NWR 21:40 22:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
54767 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak B... Pass NWR 21:45 22:25 40m -
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14715 Shri Ganganagar - Sikar E... Exp NWR 22:55 23:25 30m -
SMTWTFS
04775 Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Jn... Pass NWR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 23:30 23:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 23:35 23:40 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hanumangarh Junction by train, get complete information about HMH / Hanumangarh Junction station, nearest airport to Hanumangarh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Hanumangarh Junction

Railway Station in Hanumangarh