19604 / Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express
रामेश्वरम - अजमेर हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19604/Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rameswaram
.
Departs @ 22:00 (Rameswaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:25 +2 nights (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Oct 02, 2018 from Rameswaram

Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express (19604) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RMM Rameswaram 22:00 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MNM Manamadurai Junction 23:45 23:50 5m - 113.3 1 SR
3. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 03:05 03:15 10m - 264.3 2 SR
4. ALU Ariyalur 04:04 04:05 1m 1 334.1 2 SR
5. VM Villupuram Junction 05:50 05:55 5m - 442.3 2 SR
6. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 07:33 07:35 2m - 545.3 2 SR
7. MS Chennai Egmore 08:50 09:05 15m - 600.8 2 SR
8. GDR Gudur Junction 11:33 11:35 2m - 742.8 2 SCoR
9. NLR Nellore 11:58 12:00 2m 2 781.2 2 SCoR
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 16:05 16:15 10m - 1036.4 2 SCoR
11. WL Warangal 19:40 19:45 5m 2 1243.1 2 SCR
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction 23:25 23:30 5m - 1486.3 2 CR
13. CD Chandrapur 23:46 23:47 1m 2 1500.0 2 CR
14. SEGM Sewagram Junction 01:35 01:36 1m - 1618.5 3 CR
15. NGP Nagpur Junction 02:50 02:55 5m 1 1694.8 3 CR
16. BZU Betul 05:34 05:36 2m 2 1886.1 3 CR
17. ET Itarsi Junction 08:05 08:10 5m - 1993.1 3 WCR
18. BPL Bhopal Junction 09:55 10:05 10m - 2085.0 3 WCR
19. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar 10:29 10:30 1m 1 2095.2 3 WCR
20. MKC Maksi Junction 12:13 12:15 2m 2 2227.2 3 WR
21. DWX Dewas Junction 12:45 12:47 2m - 2263.5 3 WR
22. LMNR Laxmibai Nagar Junction 13:45 14:10 25m - 2298.8 3 WR
23. FTD Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction 15:01 15:03 2m 1 2334.7 3 WR
24. RTM Ratlam Junction 16:15 16:20 5m - 2414.3 3 WR
25. MDS Mandasor 17:24 17:25 1m 1 2498.6 3 WR
26. NMH Nimach 18:30 18:32 2m 1 2547.7 3 WR
27. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 19:55 20:00 5m 1 2603.4 3 WR
28. CNA Chanderiya 20:19 20:20 1m 1 2611.1 3 WR
29. BHL Bhilwara 20:55 20:57 2m 1 2657.7 3 NWR
30. AII Ajmer Junction 23:25 - 2 2789.6 3 NWR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 09:51 IST
Reversals
LMNR/Laxmi Bai Nagar

19604 / Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express (रामेश्वरम - अजमेर हमसफर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Rameswaram and Ajmer Junction. The train leaves from Rameswaram on at 22:00 hrs and reaches Ajmer Junction at 23:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rameswaram, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Ajmer Junction. It takes 49 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2790 kilometers.

The return train is 19603.
Loading...