19603 / Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express
अजमेर - रामेश्वरम हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19603/Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ajmer Junction
.
Departs @ 21:35 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights (Rameswaram)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sat Oct 06, 2018 from Ajmer Junction

Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express (19603) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AII Ajmer Junction 21:35 - 4 0.0 1 NWR
2. BHL Bhilwara 23:35 23:40 5m 1 131.9 1 NWR
3. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 01:23 01:28 5m 2 186.1 2 WR
4. NMH Nimach 02:31 02:33 2m 1 241.9 2 WR
5. MDS Mandasor 03:12 03:14 2m 1 291.0 2 WR
6. RTM Ratlam Junction 04:40 04:50 10m 2 375.2 2 WR
7. FTD Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction 06:04 06:06 2m 1 454.9 2 WR
8. LMNR Laxmibai Nagar Junction 06:40 07:05 25m 3 490.8 2 WR
9. DWX Dewas Junction 08:06 08:08 2m 1,2 526.1 2 WR
10. MKC Maksi Junction 09:10 09:12 2m 1 562.3 2 WR
11. BPL Bhopal Junction 11:35 11:40 5m 2 704.6 2 WCR
12. ET Itarsi Junction 13:35 13:45 10m - 796.4 2 WCR
13. BZU Betul 15:30 15:32 2m 1 903.5 2 CR
14. NGP Nagpur Junction 19:15 19:20 5m 2 1094.8 2 CR
15. SEGM Sewagram Junction 20:39 20:40 1m - 1171.0 2 CR
16. CD Chandrapur 22:38 22:40 2m 1 1289.6 2 CR
17. BPQ Balharshah Junction 23:10 23:15 5m - 1303.3 2 CR
18. WL Warangal 02:18 02:20 2m 1 1546.5 3 SCR
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction 06:25 06:40 15m - 1753.1 3 SCoR
20. NLR Nellore 10:28 10:30 2m 3 2008.4 3 SCoR
21. GDR Gudur Junction 11:18 11:20 2m - 2046.7 3 SCoR
22. MS Chennai Egmore 14:07 14:22 15m - 2188.7 3 SR
23. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 15:18 15:20 2m - 2244.3 3 SR
24. VM Villupuram Junction 16:55 17:00 5m - 2347.2 3 SR
25. ALU Ariyalur 18:28 18:30 2m 2 2455.5 3 SR
26. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:25 20:35 10m - 2525.3 3 SR
27. MNM Manamadurai Junction 00:25 00:30 5m - 2676.3 4 SR
28. RMM Rameswaram 03:15 - - 2789.6 4 SR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 09:50 IST
Reversals
LMNR/Laxmi Bai Nagar

19603 / Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express (अजमेर - रामेश्वरम हमसफर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Ajmer Junction and Rameswaram. The train leaves from Ajmer Junction on at 21:35 hrs and reaches Rameswaram at 03:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ajmer Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Rameswaram. It takes 53 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2790 kilometers.

The return train is 19604.
Loading...