KSW / Kheri Salwa
खेरी सलवा

Kheri Salwa (खेरी सलवा), station code KSW, is a railway station in Jodhpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kheri Salwa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kheri Salwa have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kheri Salwa (KSW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 00:07 00:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 02:28 02:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54826 Bilara-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 06:46 06:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 09:02 09:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 11:58 11:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU EMU NWR 12:23 12:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU EMU NWR 14:28 14:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 15:28 15:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 17:38 17:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54825 Jodhpur - Bilara Passenge... Pass NWR 19:07 19:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kheri Salwa by train, get complete information about KSW / Kheri Salwa station, nearest airport to Kheri Salwa. Complete list of trains to and from Kheri Salwa