Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

MDGR / Manendragarh
मनेन्द्रगढ़

Manendragarh (मनेन्द्रगढ़), station code MDGR, is a railway station in Koriya district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Manendragarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Manendragarh (MDGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51606 Chirmiri - Katni Fast Pas... Pass WCR 03:55 04:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 04:05 04:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
58219 Bilaspur Chirmiri Passeng... Pass SECR 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
18241-Slip Durg - Chirimiri Slip Exp... Exp SECR 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
51755 Chirmiri Anuppur Passenge... Pass WCR 07:00 07:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
68757 Manendragarh - Ambikapur ... MEMU SECR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road ... Pass SECR 09:00 09:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
51756 Anuppur Chirmiri Passenge... Pass WCR 12:55 13:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 15:50 16:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
58222 Chandia Road - Chirimiri ... Pass SECR 18:35 18:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
68759 Shahdol - Manendragarh ME... MEMU SECR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
28242 Chirimiri - Durg Express... Exp SECR 21:15 21:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
58220 Chirmiri Bilaspur Passeng... Pass SECR 21:30 21:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 21:30 21:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri... Pass WCR 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Manendragarh by train, get complete information about MDGR / Manendragarh station, nearest airport to Manendragarh. Complete list of trains to and from Manendragarh

Loading...
Manendragarh