MGME / McCluskieganj

McCluskieganj (मैकलुस्कीगँज), station code MGME, is a railway station in Ranchi district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through McCluskieganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

McCluskieganj have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at McCluskieganj (MGME)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53525 Barkakana - Varanasi Pass... Pass ER 05:13 05:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 06:14 06:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR 07:44 07:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Jn Passe... Pass ECR 08:05 08:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR 11:07 11:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 11:56 11:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 14:38 14:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenge... Pass ECR 16:33 16:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR 16:35 16:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
53526 Varanasi - Barka Kana Pas... Pass ER 18:53 18:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 19:26 19:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR 20:35 20:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 22:56 22:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to McCluskieganj by train, get complete information about MGME / McCluskieganj station, nearest airport to McCluskieganj. Complete list of trains to and from McCluskieganj

Loading...