MGME / McCluskieganj
मैकलुस्कीगँज

McCluskieganj (मैकलुस्कीगँज), station code MGME, is a railway station in Ranchi district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through McCluskieganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

McCluskieganj have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at McCluskieganj (MGME)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03359 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 04:46 04:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 05:07 05:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Jn Passe... Pass ECR 08:05 08:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR 09:35 09:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR 11:07 11:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 11:40 11:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 13:56 13:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenge... Pass ECR 16:33 16:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR 16:35 16:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
03360 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 19:55 19:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR 21:57 21:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to McCluskieganj by train, get complete information about MGME / McCluskieganj station, nearest airport to McCluskieganj. Complete list of trains to and from McCluskieganj

Loading...
McCluskieganj