HTE / Hatia
हटिया

Hatia (हटिया), station code HTE, is a railway station in Ranchi district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ranchi Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hatia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hatia have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hatia (HTE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07255 Hyderabad - Patna Special... Exp SCR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
06063 Erode - Dhanbad Special F... Exp SR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06091 Kochuveli - Barauni Speci... Exp SR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18602 Hatia - Tatanagar Express... Exp SER - 03:45 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Visakhapatnam E... Exp ECoR 04:25 04:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 04:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 04:45 04:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
58663 Hatia - Sanki Passenger... Pass SER - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18626 Kosi Super Express Exp SER - 05:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
02832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Far... Exp ECoR 06:10 06:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
08607 Hatia - Shanki Passenger ... Pass SER - 06:55 - -
SMTWTFS
08186 Durg - Hatia SF Fare Spec... SF SER 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 07:25 07:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 08:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU E... MEMU ER - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 08:55 09:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
08150 Rourkela - Hatia Passenge... Pass SER 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER - 09:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
58664 Sanki - Hatia Passenger... Pass SER 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
18106 Jaynagar - Rourkela Expre... Exp SER 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
58660 Rourkela - Hatia Passenge... Pass SER 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
08195 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU Sp... MEMU SER 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06092 Barauni - Kochuveli Speci... Exp SR 11:05 11:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
68035 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU... MEMU SER 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
06093 Mangaluru Central - Barau... Exp SR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 11:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06094 Barauni - Mangaluru Centr... Exp SR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06064 Dhanbad - Erode Special F... Exp SR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia We... Exp SER 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
08608 Shanki - Hatia Passenger ... Pass SER 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
68161 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU... MEMU SER - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER - 13:40 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
13513 Asansol - Hatia Intercity... Exp ER 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
68162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU... MEMU SER 14:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER - 14:35 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
08555-S Visakhapatnam - Hatia Spe... Exp ECoR 14:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13514 Hatia - Asansol Intercity... Exp ER - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR - 15:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 16:15 16:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
58659 Hatia - Rourkela Passenge... Pass SER - 16:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 16:40 16:50 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 16:50 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 16:50 17:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
08149 Hatia - Rourkela Passenge... Pass SER - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
58665 Hatia - Sanki Passenger... Pass SER - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
58666 Sanki - Hatia Passenger... Pass SER - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU E... MEMU ER 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF... SF SER - 18:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER - 18:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru We... Exp SER - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
68036 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU... MEMU SER - 18:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
08196 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU Sp... MEMU SER - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF... SF SER 18:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18601 Tatanagar - Hatia Express... Exp SER 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
08617 Hatia - Shanki Passenger ... Pass SER - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18035 Kharagpur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 19:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER - 19:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
18311 Visakhapatnam - Banaras E... Exp ECoR 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18105 Rourkela - Jaynagar Expre... Exp SER 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 20:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Far... Exp ECoR 20:00 20:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08185 Hatia - Durg SF Fare Spec... SF SER - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
18625 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 20:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER - 22:10 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
08618 Shanki - Hatia Passenger ... Pass SER 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
07256 Secunderabad - Patna Spec... Exp SCR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
03253 Patna - Secunderabad Spec... Exp ECR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hatia by train, get complete information about HTE / Hatia station, nearest airport to Hatia. Complete list of trains to and from Hatia

Loading...
Hatia