HTE / Hatia
हटिया

Hatia (हटिया), station code HTE, is a railway station in Ranchi district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ranchi Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hatia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hatia have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hatia (HTE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09082 Hatia - Surat Summer Spec... Spec WR - 00:20 - -
SMTWTFS
01127 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Bi-Wee... Spec CR 03:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Puj... Spec SER 03:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 04:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58662 Hatia Tatanagar Passenger... Pass SER - 04:20 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
08312 Banaras (Manduadih) - Sam... Spec ECoR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 04:40 04:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 05:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
58663 Hatia - Sanki Passenger... Pass SER - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
08626 Kosi Super Festival Speci... Spec SER - 05:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER - 06:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Gar... GR ECoR 06:50 06:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05028 Maurya Festival Special... Spec NER 07:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 07:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
08623 Islampur - Hatia Festival... Spec SER 08:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER - 08:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 08:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 08:20 08:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01128 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Bi-Wee... Spec CR - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 08:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (M... Spec ECoR 09:10 09:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER - 09:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
02812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Puj... Spec SER - 09:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 10:05 10:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
58664 Sanki - Hatia Passenger... Pass SER 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Speci... Spec SER 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
58660 Rourkela - Hatia Passenge... Pass SER 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
08452 Tapaswini Special Spec ECoR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 11:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68035 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU... MEMU SER 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 12:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68161 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU... MEMU SER - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER - 13:40 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
68162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU... MEMU SER 14:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER - 14:30 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 14:45 14:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
01167 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Spe... Spec CR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 15:20 15:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR - 15:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
08451 Tapaswini Special Spec ECoR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02850 Pune - Hatia SF Special... Spec SER 16:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
58659 Hatia - Rourkela Passenge... Pass SER - 16:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
05027 Maurya Festival Special... Spec NER - 16:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (M... Spec ECoR 16:50 17:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER - 17:05 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 17:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 17:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58665 Hatia - Sanki Passenger... Pass SER - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
58666 Sanki - Hatia Passenger... Pass SER - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... MEMU ER 17:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09081 Surat - Hatia Summer Spec... Spec WR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Fes... Spec SER 17:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
58661 Tatanagar Hatia Passenger... Pass SER 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
68036 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU... MEMU SER - 18:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER - 18:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
02835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Fes... Spec SER - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
01168 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Spe... Spec CR - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER - 19:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 19:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
08311 Sambalpur - Banaras (Mand... Spec ECoR 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
08624 Hatia - Islampur Festival... Spec SER - 19:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 19:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 19:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER - 20:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
08605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Speci... Spec SER 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02849 Hatia - Pune SF Special... Spec SER - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Gar... GR ECoR 20:20 20:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08625 Kosi Super Festival Speci... Spec SER 21:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 21:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER - 21:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER - 22:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hatia by train, get complete information about HTE / Hatia station, nearest airport to Hatia. Complete list of trains to and from Hatia

Loading...
Hatia