SLF / Silli
सिल्ली

Silli (सिल्ली), station code SLF, is a railway station in Ranchi district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ranchi Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Silli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Silli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Silli (SLF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58662 Hatia - Tatanagar Passeng... Pass SER 05:53 05:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 08:41 08:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
68035 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU... MEMU SER 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
63598 Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 09:21 09:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
13504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU E... MEMU ER 09:40 09:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranch... Pass SER 10:32 10:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER 10:39 10:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
18036 Hatia - Kharagpur Express... Exp SER 10:53 10:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
63597 Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 13:38 13:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
13503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU E... MEMU ER 15:04 15:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 16:17 16:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
18035 Kharagpur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 16:31 16:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 16:56 16:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 17:31 17:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
68036 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU... MEMU SER 19:37 19:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Silli by train, get complete information about SLF / Silli station, nearest airport to Silli. Complete list of trains to and from Silli

Loading...
Silli